রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি নাগরিক সম্মাননা সমারোহ-২-এ পদ্ম পুরস্কার ২০২৫ প্রদান করেছেন
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ মে, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২৭ মে ২০২৫ সন্ধ্যায় রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে আয়োজিত নাগরিক সম্মাননা সমারোহ-২-এ চলতি বছরের পদ্মবিভূষণ, পদ্মভূষণ এবং পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন উপরাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী।
পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে ক্লিক করুন নিম্নলিখিত লিঙ্কে
http://chrome-extension://efaidnbmnnnibpcajpcglclefindmkaj/https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/may/doc2025527558901.pdf

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2025 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (May 27, 2025). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.