ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-IIರಲ್ಲಿ 2025ರ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ಪ್ರದಾನ
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಸಂಜೆ (ಮೇ 27, 2025) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-II ರಲ್ಲಿ 2025 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ, ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಪಟ್ಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಛಾಯಾಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2025 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (May 27, 2025). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.