Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I
28 APR 2025 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I where the Padma Awards were presented."Outstanding individuals from all walks of life were honoured for their service and achievements", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I where the Padma Awards were presented. Outstanding individuals from all walks of life were honoured for their service and achievements."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పౌర పురస్కారాల ప్రదానోత్సవం - Iకు ప్రధాని హాజరు
28 APR 2025 9:46PM by PIB Hyderabad
పద్మ అవార్డులను అందించే పౌర పురస్కారాల ప్రదానోత్సవం-1కు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు హాజరయ్యారు. ‘‘వివిధ రంగాలకు చెందిన వ్యక్తులు.. వారు చేసిన సేవ, సాధించిన విజయాలకు గుర్తింపుగా ఈ గౌరవాన్ని పొందారు’’ అని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు.
ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి పోస్టు:
‘‘పద్మ అవార్డులను అందించే పౌర పురస్కారాల ప్రదానోత్సవం - 1కు హాజరయ్యాను. వివిధ రంగాలకు చెందిన ఉత్తమ వ్యక్తులు.. వారు చేసిన సేవ, సాధించిన విజయాలకు గుర్తింపుగా ఈ గౌరవాన్ని అందుకున్నారు.’’