प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री सिविल अलंकरण समारोह-I में शामिल हुए
28 APR 2025 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज सिविल अलंकरण समारोह-I में शामिल हुए। इस समारोह में पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "सभी क्षेत्रों के उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को उनकी सेवा और उपलब्धियों के लिए सम्मानित किया गया।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"सिविल अलंकरण समारोह-I में भाग लिया, जहाँ पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए। सभी क्षेत्रों के उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को उनकी सेवा और उपलब्धियों के लिए सम्मानित किया गया।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I
28 APR 2025 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I where the Padma Awards were presented."Outstanding individuals from all walks of life were honoured for their service and achievements", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I where the Padma Awards were presented. Outstanding individuals from all walks of life were honoured for their service and achievements."