Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes for the Holy Month of Ramzan
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to everyone on this sacred occasion.
He wrote in a post on X:
“As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, may it bring peace and harmony in our society. This sacred month epitomises reflection, gratitude and devotion, also reminding us of the values of compassion, kindness and service.
Ramzan Mubarak!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପବିତ୍ର ରମଜାନ ମାସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରମଜାନର ପବିତ୍ର ମାସ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଉତ୍ସବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
“ରମଜାନର ପବିତ୍ର ମାସ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହା ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟ ଆଣିବ। ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ମାସ ପ୍ରତିଫଳନ, କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ଭକ୍ତିର ପ୍ରତୀକ ସହ ଆମକୁ କରୁଣା, ଦୟା ଏବଂ ସେବାର ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମନେ ପକାଇଦେଇଥାଏ ।
ରମଜାନ ମୁବାରକ୍ !”