Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes for the Holy Month of Ramzan
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to everyone on this sacred occasion.
He wrote in a post on X:
“As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, may it bring peace and harmony in our society. This sacred month epitomises reflection, gratitude and devotion, also reminding us of the values of compassion, kindness and service.
Ramzan Mubarak!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مقدس ماہ رمضان کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بابرکت اور متبرک ماہ رمضان کے آغاز پر عوام کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
انہوں نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں تمنا ظاہر کی:
’’بابرکت ماہ رمضان کا آغاز ہمارے معاشرے میں امن اور ہم آہنگی لائے۔ یہ مقدس مہینہ غور و فکر، شکر گزاری اور عقیدت کی علامت ہے، اور ہمیں ہمدردی، مہربانی اور خدمت کے اقدار کی بھی یاد دلاتا ہے۔
رمضان مبارک!‘‘