Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes for the Holy Month of Ramzan
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to everyone on this sacred occasion.
He wrote in a post on X:
“As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, may it bring peace and harmony in our society. This sacred month epitomises reflection, gratitude and devotion, also reminding us of the values of compassion, kindness and service.
Ramzan Mubarak!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పవిత్ర రంజాన్ మాస శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Hyderabad
రంజాన్ మాసం ప్రారంభమైన సందర్భంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలకు హృదయ పూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఈ విధంగా పోస్ట్ చేశారు:
“దివ్యమైన రంజాన్ మాసం ప్రారంభమైన సందర్భంగా మన సమాజంలో శాంతి, సామరస్యం నెలకొనాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను. ఈ పవిత్ర మాసం ఆత్మపరిశీలన, కృతజ్ఞత, భక్తిని తెలియజేయటమే కాకుండా కరుణ, దయ, సేవల విలువలను గుర్తుచేస్తుంది.
రంజాన్ శుభాకాంక్షలు!”