प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रमज़ान के पवित्र महीने की शुभकामनाएं दीं
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
रमज़ान का पवित्र महीना शुरू हो गया है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने इस पवित्र अवसर पर सभी को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
उन्होंने एक्स पर पोस्ट में लिखा:
“रमज़ान का पवित्र महीना शुरू हो रहा है, यह हमारे समाज में शांति और सद्भाव लाए। यह पवित्र महीना चिंतन, कृतज्ञता और भक्ति का प्रतीक है, साथ ही हमें करुणा, दया और सेवा के मूल्यों की भी याद दिलाता है।
रमज़ान मुबारक!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes for the Holy Month of Ramzan
02 MAR 2025 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to everyone on this sacred occasion.
He wrote in a post on X:
“As the blessed month of Ramzan begins, may it bring peace and harmony in our society. This sacred month epitomises reflection, gratitude and devotion, also reminding us of the values of compassion, kindness and service.
Ramzan Mubarak!”