Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025 on 28th February in New Delhi
The grand Sufi music festival is celebrating its 25th anniversary this year
Festival is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the grand Sufi music festival, Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025, on 28th February, at around 7:30 PM, at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi.
Prime Minister has been a strong proponent of promoting the diverse art and culture of the country. In line with this, he will participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau which is an international Festival dedicated to Sufi music, poetry, and dance. It is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau. Organized by the Rumi Foundation, the Festival, started by renowned filmmaker and artist Muzaffar Ali in 2001, will celebrate its 25th anniversary this year and will be held from 28th February to 2nd March.
During the Festival, Prime Minister will also visit the TEH Bazaar (TEH- The Exploration of the Handmade) that will feature One District-One Product crafts and other various exquisite artefacts from across the country, short films on handicrafts and handlooms, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অহা ২৮ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত নতুন দিল্লীত জাহান-ই-খুছৰৌ ২০২৫ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
চলিত বৰ্ষত এই গ্ৰেণ্ড চুফী সংগীত উৎসৱৰ ২৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে
আমিৰ খুছৰুউৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰ উদযাপনৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ শিল্পীসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰিছে এই ফেষ্টিভেলে
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৭:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ সুন্দৰ নাৰ্চাৰীত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া বৃহৎ চুফী সংগীত উৎসৱ জাহান-ই-খুছৰাউ ২০২৫ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ বৈচিত্ৰময় কলা-সংস্কৃতিক প্ৰচাৰৰ প্ৰবল সমৰ্থক হিচাপে কাম কৰি আহিছে। ইয়াৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি তেওঁ জাহান-ই-খুছৰাউত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব যিটো চুফী সংগীত, কবিতা, আৰু নৃত্যৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গিত এক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহোৎসৱ। ই বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ শিল্পীসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰি আমিৰ খুছৰাউৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰ উদযাপন কৰিব। ৰুমী ফাউণ্ডেচনৰ উদ্যোগত ২০০১ চনত প্ৰখ্যাত চলচ্চিত্ৰ নিৰ্মাতা তথা শিল্পী মুজাফ্ফৰ আলীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰা এই মহোৎসৱ চলিত বৰ্ষত ২৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উদযাপন কৰিব আৰু ২৮ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ২ মাৰ্চলৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। এই মহোৎসৱৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টি ই এইচ বজাৰ (টি ই এইচ- দ্য এক্সপ্ল’ৰেশ্যন অৱ দ্য হেণ্ডমেড)ও পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব য’ত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা অহা ৱান ডিষ্ট্ৰিক্ট-ৱান প্ৰডাক্টৰ শিল্পকৰ্ম আৰু অন্যান্য বিভিন্ন সুন্দৰ শিল্পকৰ্ম, হস্তশিল্প আৰু হাতৰ তাঁতশালৰ ওপৰত চুটি ছবি আদিৰ লগতে আন বহুতো সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব।