Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025 on 28th February in New Delhi
The grand Sufi music festival is celebrating its 25th anniversary this year
Festival is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the grand Sufi music festival, Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025, on 28th February, at around 7:30 PM, at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi.
Prime Minister has been a strong proponent of promoting the diverse art and culture of the country. In line with this, he will participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau which is an international Festival dedicated to Sufi music, poetry, and dance. It is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau. Organized by the Rumi Foundation, the Festival, started by renowned filmmaker and artist Muzaffar Ali in 2001, will celebrate its 25th anniversary this year and will be held from 28th February to 2nd March.
During the Festival, Prime Minister will also visit the TEH Bazaar (TEH- The Exploration of the Handmade) that will feature One District-One Product crafts and other various exquisite artefacts from across the country, short films on handicrafts and handlooms, among others.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୨୮ ଫେବୃଆରୀରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଜାହାନ-ଏ-ଖୁସ୍ରୋ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ସୁଫି ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ମହୋତ୍ସବର ୨୫ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ସମାରୋହ
ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ଅମୀର ଖୁସ୍ରୋଙ୍କ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକତ୍ର ହେବେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱର କଳାକାର
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୮ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ପ୍ରାୟ ୭:୩୦ ସମୟରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ସୁନ୍ଦର ନର୍ସରୀଠାରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ସୁଫି ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ, ଜାହାନ-ଏ-ଖୁସ୍ରୋ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।
ଦେଶର ବିବିଧ କଳା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ପ୍ରଚାର ତଥା ପ୍ରସାର ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜଣେ ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହକ । ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ, ସେ ଜାହାନ-ଏ-ଖୁସ୍ରୋରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ, ଯାହା ସୁଫି ସଙ୍ଗୀତ, କବିତା ଏବଂ ନୃତ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଏକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମହୋତ୍ସବ । ଏହି ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ଅମୀର ଖୁସ୍ରୋଙ୍କ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱର କଳାକାରମାନେ ଏକତ୍ର ହେବେ । ରୁମି ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏହି ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଏହାର ୨୫ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରିବ ଏବଂ ୨୮ ଫେବୃଆରୀରୁ ୨ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ।
ଏହି ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟିଇଏଚ୍ ବଜାର (ଟିଇଏଚ୍ – ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତର ଅନ୍ୱେଷଣ ) ମଧ୍ୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ । ଏଥିରେ ଏକ ଜିଲ୍ଲା – ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସହ ଜଡିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ କଳାକୃତି ସମେତ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ତଥା ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଉପରେ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ ।