પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 28 ફેબ્રુઆરીએ નવી દિલ્હીમાં જહાં-એ-ખુસરો 2025માં ભાગ લેશે.
આ વર્ષે ભવ્ય સૂફી સંગીત મહોત્સવ તેની 25મી વર્ષગાંઠની ઉજવણી કરી રહ્યો છે
આ મહોત્સવ અમીર ખુસરોના વારસાની ઉજવણી માટે વિશ્વભરના કલાકારોને એકત્ર કરી રહ્યો છે
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 28 ફેબ્રુઆરીનાં રોજ સાંજે 7:30 વાગ્યે નવી દિલ્હીનાં સુંદર નર્સરી ખાતે ભવ્ય સુફી સંગીત મહોત્સવ જહાં-એ-ખુસરો 2025માં સહભાગી થશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી દેશની વિવિધતાસભર કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનાં મજબૂત હિમાયતી રહ્યાં છે. આને અનુરૂપ તે જહાં-એ-ખુસરોમાં ભાગ લેશે, જે સુફી સંગીત, કવિતા અને નૃત્યને સમર્પિત એક આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહોત્સવ છે. તે અમીર ખુસરોના વારસાની ઉજવણી માટે વિશ્વભરના કલાકારોને એક સાથે લાવી રહ્યું છે. રૂમી ફાઉન્ડેશન દ્વારા આયોજિત આ ફેસ્ટિવલ જાણીતા ફિલ્મ સર્જક અને કલાકાર મુઝફ્ફર અલીએ 2001માં શરૂ કર્યો હતો અને આ ફેસ્ટિવલ આ વર્ષે એની 25મી વર્ષગાંઠ ઊજવશે અને 28 ફેબુ્રઆરીથી બીજી માર્ચ દરમિયાન યોજાશે.
મહોત્સવ દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રી TEH બજાર (TEH- ધ એક્સપ્લોરેશન ઓફ ધ હેન્ડમેડ)ની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે, જેમાં વન ડિસ્ટ્રિક્ટ-વન પ્રોડક્ટ હસ્તકલા અને દેશભરની અન્ય વિવિધ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ કલાકૃતિઓ, હસ્તકલા અને હાથવણાટ પરની ટૂંકી ફિલ્મો દર્શાવવામાં આવશે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025 on 28th February in New Delhi
The grand Sufi music festival is celebrating its 25th anniversary this year
Festival is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the grand Sufi music festival, Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025, on 28th February, at around 7:30 PM, at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi.
Prime Minister has been a strong proponent of promoting the diverse art and culture of the country. In line with this, he will participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau which is an international Festival dedicated to Sufi music, poetry, and dance. It is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau. Organized by the Rumi Foundation, the Festival, started by renowned filmmaker and artist Muzaffar Ali in 2001, will celebrate its 25th anniversary this year and will be held from 28th February to 2nd March.
During the Festival, Prime Minister will also visit the TEH Bazaar (TEH- The Exploration of the Handmade) that will feature One District-One Product crafts and other various exquisite artefacts from across the country, short films on handicrafts and handlooms, among others.