প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নতুন দিল্লিতে ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি জাহাঁ-এ-খুসরু, ২০২৫ সমারোহে যোগ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি নতুন দিল্লির সুন্দর নার্সারিতে সুফি সঙ্গীত উৎসব জাহাঁ-এ-খুসরু, ২০২৫-এ যোগ দেবেন।
ভারতের বৈচিত্র্যময় শিল্প ও সংস্কৃতিকে তুলে ধরার বিষয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বরাবরই আগ্রহী। এই সমারোহ সুফি সঙ্গীত, কবিতা ও নৃত্যের আন্তর্জাতিক এক উৎসব। আমির খুসরুর উত্তরাধিকারের উদযাপনে এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন বিশ্বের নানান প্রান্তের শিল্পীরা। ২০০১-এ এই সঙ্গীত সম্মেলনের সূচনা করেন চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতা মুজফফর আলি। রুমি ফাউন্ডেশনের আয়োজনে এবারের উৎসব চলবে ২ মার্চ পর্যন্ত।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী উৎসবস্থলে ‘এক্সপ্লোরেশন অফ দ্য হ্যান্ডমেড’ বাজারেও যাবেন। সেখানে ‘এক জেলা, এক পণ্য’ কর্মসূচির আওতায় দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের হস্তশিল্পের নিদর্শন তুলে ধরা হচ্ছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025 on 28th February in New Delhi
The grand Sufi music festival is celebrating its 25th anniversary this year
Festival is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau
27 FEB 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the grand Sufi music festival, Jahan-e-Khusrau 2025, on 28th February, at around 7:30 PM, at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi.
Prime Minister has been a strong proponent of promoting the diverse art and culture of the country. In line with this, he will participate in Jahan-e-Khusrau which is an international Festival dedicated to Sufi music, poetry, and dance. It is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusrau. Organized by the Rumi Foundation, the Festival, started by renowned filmmaker and artist Muzaffar Ali in 2001, will celebrate its 25th anniversary this year and will be held from 28th February to 2nd March.
During the Festival, Prime Minister will also visit the TEH Bazaar (TEH- The Exploration of the Handmade) that will feature One District-One Product crafts and other various exquisite artefacts from across the country, short films on handicrafts and handlooms, among others.