Prime Minister's Office
We are proud of our Annadatas and committed to improve their lives: Prime Minister
24 FEB 2025 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that the Government was proud of India’s Annadatas and was commitment to improve their lives. Responding to a thread post by MyGovIndia on X, he said:
“We are proud of our Annadatas and our commitment to improve their lives is reflected in the efforts highlighted in the thread below. #PMKisan”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અમને અમારા અન્નદાતાઓ પર ગર્વ છે અને તેમના જીવનને સુધારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છીએ: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
24 FEB 2025 10:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી કે સરકારને ભારતના અન્નદાતાઓ પર ગર્વ છે અને તેમના જીવનને સુધારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. MyGovIndia દ્વારા X પર એક થ્રેડ પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, તેમણે કહ્યું:
"અમને અમારા અન્નદાતાઓ પર ગર્વ છે અને તેમના જીવનને સુધારવા માટેની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતા નીચેના થ્રેડમાં પ્રકાશિત કરેલા પ્રયાસોમાં પ્રતિબિંબિત થાય છે. #PMKisan"