Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates U.S President Donald Trump for his historic second term
We are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security: PM
27 JAN 2025 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Donald Trump for his historic second term as President of the United States. Shri Modi said that we are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Delighted to speak with my dear friend President @realDonaldTrump @POTUS. Congratulated him on his historic second term. We are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಡೊನಾಲ್ಡ್ ಟ್ರಂಪ್ ಅವರ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಎರಡನೇ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗೆ ನಾವು ಬದ್ಧ; ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭದ್ರತೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾವು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
27 JAN 2025 8:42PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಎರಡನೇ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿರುವ ಡೊನಾಲ್ಡ್ ಟ್ರಂಪ್ ಅವರನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗೆ ಬದ್ಧರಾಗಿದ್ದು, ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಒಳಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭದ್ರತೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾವು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತೇವೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
“ನನ್ನ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ @realDonaldTrump @POTUS ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ್ದು ಸಂತಸ ತಂದಿದೆ. ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಎರಡನೇ ಅವಧಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅವರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದೆ. ನಾವು ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗೆ ಬದ್ಧರಾಗಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭದ್ರತೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾವು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ.”