Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates U.S President Donald Trump for his historic second term
We are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security: PM
27 JAN 2025 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Donald Trump for his historic second term as President of the United States. Shri Modi said that we are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Delighted to speak with my dear friend President @realDonaldTrump @POTUS. Congratulated him on his historic second term. We are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਡੋਨਾਲਡ ਟ੍ਰੰਪ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਅਸੀਂ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
27 JAN 2025 8:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਡੋਨਾਲਡ ਟ੍ਰੰਪ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਮੇਰੇ ਪਿਆਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਡੋਨਾਲਡ ਟ੍ਰੰਪ (@realDonaldTrump @POTUS) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਬਾਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।”