প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঐতিহাসিক দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদের জন্য মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্পকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
27 JAN 2025 8:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ জানুয়ারি ২০২৫
মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে ঐতিহাসিক দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদের জন্য ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্পকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“প্রিয় বন্ধু @realDonaldTrump @POTUS-এর সঙ্গে কথা বলে খুব ভালো লাগলো। ঐতিহাসিক দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছি। পারস্পরিক কল্যাণকর বিশ্বস্ত অংশীদারিত্বে আমরা অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। আমাদের নাগরিকদের মঙ্গল এবং বিশ্ব শান্তি, সমৃদ্ধি ও নিরাপত্তার লক্ষ্যে আমরা একযোগে কাজ করবো।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates U.S President Donald Trump for his historic second term
We are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security: PM
27 JAN 2025 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Donald Trump for his historic second term as President of the United States. Shri Modi said that we are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Delighted to speak with my dear friend President @realDonaldTrump @POTUS. Congratulated him on his historic second term. We are committed to a mutually beneficial and trusted partnership. We will work together for the welfare of our people and towards global peace, prosperity, and security.”