Prime Minister's Office
The commissioning of three frontline naval combatants will strengthen our efforts towards being a global leader in defence and augment our quest towards self-reliance: Prime Minister
14 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the commissioning of three frontline naval combatants on 15th January 2025 will strengthen our efforts towards being a global leader in defence and augment our quest towards self-reliance.
Responding to a post on X by SpokespersonNavy, Shri Modi wrote:
“Tomorrow, 15th January, is going to be a special day as far as our naval capacities are concerned. The commissioning of three frontline naval combatants will strengthen our efforts towards being a global leader in defence and augment our quest towards self-reliance.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତିନୋଟି ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟଲାଇନ ନୌସୈନିକ ଯୁଦ୍ଧପୋତ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକାରୀ ଦିଗରେ ଆମ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି କି, ୨୦୨୫ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ତିନୋଟି ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟଲାଇନ ନୌସୈନିକ ଯୁଦ୍ଧପୋତ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକାରୀ ଦିଗରେ ଆମ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ।
ନୌସେନା ମୁଖପାତ୍ରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୫ ତାରିଖ ଆମ ନୌସେନାର କ୍ଷମତା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଦିବସ ହେବାକୁୂ ଯାଉଛି । ତିନୋଟି ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟଲାଇନ ନୌସୈନିକ ଯୁଦ୍ଧପୋତ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକାରୀ ଦିଗରେ ଆମ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ।”