Prime Minister's Office
The commissioning of three frontline naval combatants will strengthen our efforts towards being a global leader in defence and augment our quest towards self-reliance: Prime Minister
14 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the commissioning of three frontline naval combatants on 15th January 2025 will strengthen our efforts towards being a global leader in defence and augment our quest towards self-reliance.
Responding to a post on X by SpokespersonNavy, Shri Modi wrote:
“Tomorrow, 15th January, is going to be a special day as far as our naval capacities are concerned. The commissioning of three frontline naval combatants will strengthen our efforts towards being a global leader in defence and augment our quest towards self-reliance.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
تین فرنٹ لائن بحری جنگجوؤں کی کمیشننگ سے دفاع کے شعبے میں عالمی رہنما بننے کی ہماری کوششوں کو طاقت ملے گی اور خود انحصاری کی طرف ہماری جستجو کو مزیدتقویت ملے گی: وزیر اعظم
14 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کہا ہے کہ 15 جنوری 2025 کو تین فرنٹ لائن بحری جنگجوؤں کی کمیشننگ سے دفاع میں عالمی رہنما بننے کی ہماری کوششوں کو تقویت ملے گی اور خود انحصاری کی طرف ہماری جدوجہد کو طاقت حاصل ہو گی۔
نیوی کے ترجمان کو ’ایکس‘ پر ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے لکھا:
’جہاں تک ہماری بحری صلاحیتوں کا تعلق ہے، کل، 15 جنوری، ایک خاص دن ہونے والا ہے۔ تین فرنٹ لائن بحری جنگجوؤں کی کمیشننگ دفاع میں عالمی رہنما بننے کی طرف ہماری کوششوں کو تقویت دے گی اور خود انحصاری کی طرف ہماری جستجو میں اضافہ کرے گی۔‘