Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the Prime Minister of Israel.
PM Netanyahu briefs PM on the recent developments in West Asia.
PM highlights that terrorism has no place in any form and manifestation.
PM emphasizes the crucial need for preventing regional escalation and the safe release of all hostages
PM says that India stands ready to support early restoration of peace and stability.
The two leaders discuss further strengthening of India-Israel Strategic Partnership.
PM wishes PM Netanyahu and the Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah.
30 SEP 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.
PM Netanyahu briefed PM on the recent developments in West Asia.
PM Modi mentioned that there is no place for terrorism in any form or manifestation. Prime Minister also emphasized the crucial need to work for preventing regional escalation and the safe release of all hostages.
PM conveyed that India stands ready to support an early restoration of peace and stability.
The two leaders discussed a number of bilateral issues to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership.
PM also conveyed his best wishes to PM Netanyahu and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઇઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે વાત કરી
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહુએ પ્રધાનમંત્રીને પશ્ચિમ એશિયામાં તાજેતરના ઘટનાક્રમની જાણકારી
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તે વાત પર ભાર આપ્યો કે આતંકવાદ માટે કોઈપણ સ્વરૂપ અને અભિવ્યક્તિમાં કોઈ સ્થાન નથી
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ક્ષેત્રીય તણાવ અટકાવવા અને તમામ બંધકોની સુરક્ષિત મુક્તિની નિર્ણાયક જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મુક્યો
બંને નેતાઓએ ભારત-ઈઝરાયેલ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવાની ચર્ચા કરી
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહુ અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી લોકોને રોશ હશનાહ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
30 SEP 2024 11:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ શ્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુ સાથે ટેલિફોન પર વાતચીત કરી.
PM નેતન્યાહુએ પ્રધાનમંત્રીને ​​પશ્ચિમ એશિયામાં હાલના ઘટનાક્રમો અંગે જાણકારી આપી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે આતંકવાદ માટે કોઈપણ સ્વરૂપ કે અભિવ્યક્તિ માટે કોઈ સ્થાન નથી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ક્ષેત્રીય તણાવ ઘટાડવા અને તમામ બંધકોની સુરક્ષિત મુક્તિ માટે કામ કરવાની નિર્ણાયક જરૂરિયાત પર પણ ભાર મૂક્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું કે ભારત શાંતિ અને સ્થિરતાની વહેલી પુનઃસ્થાપનાને સમર્થન આપવા તૈયાર છે.
બંને નેતાઓએ ભારત-ઈઝરાયેલ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે અનેક દ્વિપક્ષીય મુદ્દાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રોશ હશનાહના અવસર પર પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહુ અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી લોકોને પોતાની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
બંને નેતાઓ સંપર્કમાં રહેવા સંમત થયા હતા.