प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री से बात की
प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू ने पश्चिम एशिया में हाल ही में हुए घटनाक्रमों के बारे में प्रधानमंत्री को जानकारी दी
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा कि आतंकवाद के किसी भी रूप या अभिव्यक्ति के लिए कोई जगह नहीं है
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्रीय तनाव को रोकने और सभी बंधकों की सुरक्षित रिहाई की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत शांति और स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली का समर्थन करने के लिए तैयार है
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-इजरायल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने पर चर्चा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू और दुनिया भर के यहूदी लोगों को रोश हशनाह की शुभकामनाएं दीं
30 SEP 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से टेलीफोन पर बात की ।
प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू ने प्रधानमंत्री को पश्चिम एशिया के हालिया घटनाक्रमों से अवगत कराया।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा कि आतंकवाद के किसी भी रूप या अभिव्यक्ति के लिए कोई स्थान नहीं है। प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्रीय तनाव को रोकने और सभी बंधकों की सुरक्षित रिहाई के लिए काम करने की आवश्यकता पर भी बल दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत शांति और स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली के लिए तैयार है।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-इज़राइल सामरिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के लिए कई द्विपक्षीय मुद्दों पर चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने रोश हशनाह के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू और विश्व भर के यहूदी लोगों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं भी दीं।
दोनों नेताओं ने एक दूसरे के संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the Prime Minister of Israel.
PM Netanyahu briefs PM on the recent developments in West Asia.
PM highlights that terrorism has no place in any form and manifestation.
PM emphasizes the crucial need for preventing regional escalation and the safe release of all hostages
PM says that India stands ready to support early restoration of peace and stability.
The two leaders discuss further strengthening of India-Israel Strategic Partnership.
PM wishes PM Netanyahu and the Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah.
30 SEP 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.
PM Netanyahu briefed PM on the recent developments in West Asia.
PM Modi mentioned that there is no place for terrorism in any form or manifestation. Prime Minister also emphasized the crucial need to work for preventing regional escalation and the safe release of all hostages.
PM conveyed that India stands ready to support an early restoration of peace and stability.
The two leaders discussed a number of bilateral issues to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership.
PM also conveyed his best wishes to PM Netanyahu and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.