பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமருடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொலைபேசி வாயிலாக உரையாடினார்
30 SEP 2024 11:45PM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் மேதகு திரு. பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகு, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று தொலைபேசியில் தொடர்பு கொண்டு பேசினார்.
மேற்கு ஆசியாவில் அண்மையில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றங்கள் குறித்து திரு. நெதன்யாகு பிரதமரிடம் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
பயங்கரவாதத்திற்கு எந்த வடிவத்திலும் இடமில்லை என்று பிரதமர் மோடி குறிப்பிட்டார். பிராந்திய அளவில் பதற்றம் ஏற்படுவதைத் தடுக்கவும், பிணைக் கைதிகள் அனைவரையும் பாதுகாப்பாக விடுவிக்கவும் பணியாற்ற வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தையும் பிரதமர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
அமைதி மற்றும் நிலைத்தன்மையை விரைவில் மீட்டெடுப்பதற்கு ஆதரவளிக்க இந்தியா தயாராக இருப்பதாக பிரதமர் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் இடையேயான உறவை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவது தொடர்பான பல்வேறு இருதரப்பு விவகாரங்கள் குறித்து இரு தலைவர்களும் விவாதித்தனர்.
ரோஷ் ஹஷானாவை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு நேதன்யாகுவிற்கும், உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள யூத மக்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் தனது வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
இரு தலைவர்களும் தொடர்பில் இருக்க ஒப்புக் கொண்டனர்.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the Prime Minister of Israel.
PM Netanyahu briefs PM on the recent developments in West Asia.
PM highlights that terrorism has no place in any form and manifestation.
PM emphasizes the crucial need for preventing regional escalation and the safe release of all hostages
PM says that India stands ready to support early restoration of peace and stability.
The two leaders discuss further strengthening of India-Israel Strategic Partnership.
PM wishes PM Netanyahu and the Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah.
30 SEP 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.
PM Netanyahu briefed PM on the recent developments in West Asia.
PM Modi mentioned that there is no place for terrorism in any form or manifestation. Prime Minister also emphasized the crucial need to work for preventing regional escalation and the safe release of all hostages.
PM conveyed that India stands ready to support an early restoration of peace and stability.
The two leaders discussed a number of bilateral issues to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership.
PM also conveyed his best wishes to PM Netanyahu and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.