Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of an organic farmer, Smt Pappammal
28 SEP 2024 7:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Padma Shri Awardee, an organic farmer, Smt Pappammal. Shri Modi said that she made a mark in agriculture, especially organic farming. People admired her for her humility and kind nature, Prime Minister further added.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Deeply pained by the passing away of Pappammal Ji. She made a mark in agriculture, especially organic farming. People admired her for her humility and kind nature. My thoughts are with her family and well wishers. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জৈৱিক কৃষক শ্ৰীমতী পপ্পাম্মালৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
28 SEP 2024 7:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটাপ্ৰাপক, এগৰাকী জৈৱিক কৃষক শ্ৰীমতী পপ্পাম্মালৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ কৃষি, বিশেষকৈ জৈৱিক কৃষি ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ পৰিচয় গঢ় দিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় জনসাধাৰণে তেওঁৰ বিনম্ৰতা আৰু দয়ালু স্বভাৱৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এটা এক্সৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“পপ্পাম্মাল জীৰ বিয়োগত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। তেওঁ কৃষি, বিশেষকৈ জৈৱিক কৃষি ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ পৰিচয় গঢ় দিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় জনসাধাৰণে তেওঁৰ বিনম্ৰতা আৰু দয়ালু স্বভাৱৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। মই তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু শুভাকাংক্ষীসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। ঔম শান্তি।”