Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi hails India rising to 39th position in the Global Innovation Index 2024
27 SEP 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has hailed India rising to 39th position among 133 global economies in the Global Innovation Index 2024.
Shri Modi described this achievement as a "remarkable feat," emphasizing the government's dedication to building a vibrant innovation ecosystem that can transform opportunities for the nation's youth.
Sharing the X post of Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister said;
“A remarkable feat! Our Government is committed to ensuring a vibrant innovation ecosystem, which can transform the lives of the youth.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગ્લોબલ ઈનોવેશન ઈન્ડેક્સ 2024માં ભારત 39મા સ્થાને પહોંચતા તેની પ્રશંસા કરી
27 SEP 2024 10:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગ્લોબલ ઈનોવેશન ઈન્ડેક્સ 2024માં 133 વૈશ્વિક અર્થવ્યવસ્થાઓમાં ભારત 39મા સ્થાને પહોંચતા તેની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ આ સિદ્ધિને "ઉલ્લેખનીય સિદ્ધિ" તરીકે વર્ણવી હતી, જે વાઇબ્રન્ટ ઇનોવેશન ઇકોસિસ્ટમના નિર્માણ માટે સરકારના સમર્પણ પર ભાર મૂકે છે જે દેશના યુવાનો માટે તકોને પરિવર્તિત કરી શકે છે.
કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રી શ્રી પિયુષ ગોયલની X પોસ્ટને શેર કરતાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"એક ઉલ્લેખનીય ઉપલબ્ધિ! અમારી સરકાર વાઇબ્રન્ટ ઇનોવેશન ઇકોસિસ્ટમ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે, જે યુવાનોના જીવનમાં પરિવર્તન લાવી શકે છે.”