Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi hails India rising to 39th position in the Global Innovation Index 2024
27 SEP 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has hailed India rising to 39th position among 133 global economies in the Global Innovation Index 2024.
Shri Modi described this achievement as a "remarkable feat," emphasizing the government's dedication to building a vibrant innovation ecosystem that can transform opportunities for the nation's youth.
Sharing the X post of Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister said;
“A remarkable feat! Our Government is committed to ensuring a vibrant innovation ecosystem, which can transform the lives of the youth.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ग्लोबल इनोवेशन इंडेक्स 2024 में भारत के 39वें स्थान पर पहुंचने की सराहना की
27 SEP 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ग्लोबल इनोवेशन इंडेक्स 2024 में 133 वैश्विक अर्थव्यवस्थाओं में भारत के 39वें स्थान पर पहुंचने की सराहना की है।
श्री मोदी ने राष्ट्र के युवाओं के लिए अवसरों को बदल सकने वाले नवाचार के एक जीवंत इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण के प्रति सरकार के समर्पण पर जोर देते हुए, इस सफलता को एक “उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि” बताया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने केन्द्रीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल की एक्स पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए कहा;
“एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि! हमारी सरकार नवाचार का एक जीवंत इकोसिस्टम सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, जो युवाओं के जीवन को बदल सकता है।”