Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting preparing to participate in Special Campaign 4.0
Campaign to focus on improving Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
19 SEP 2024 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Inspired by the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting along with its Field Offices is preparing to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 with focus on adoption of best practices for institutionalizing Swachhata, disposal of pendency, better space management and creating awareness through different medium of communication.
Shri Sanjay Jaju, Secretary of the Ministry, took a review meeting on 6th September, 2024 with all media heads on progress of preparation to implement the Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata including giving publicity to different events with the whole of government approach on pan-India basis.
Special Campaign 3.0
The Ministry of I&B had a huge success in the Special Campaign 3.0. A total of 1013 Outdoor campaigns were conducted and 1972 spots were identified and cleaned. 28,574 files were weeded out. 2.01 Lakh Kg of Scraps disposed of and revenue of Rs. 3.62 Crore earned. The Ministry has achieved 100% target in disposing Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals under CPGRAMS including other achievements.
Achievements during November 2023 to August 2024
During this period, the Ministry continuously strived to maintain the same tempo of institutionalization of Swachhata and disposal of pending matters.
The important achievements during the period are as follows:
• Revenue generated from scrap disposal was Rs. 1.76 crore
• 1.47 Lakh kg Scrap disposed of
• 18,520 physical files were weeded out
• 110 vehicles condemned
• 2,422 spots were cleaned
• 33,546 sq. ft. of space was freed
• Total of 1,345 Outdoor campaigns were conducted
• 3,044 public grievances and 737 appeals have been disposed of

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଶେଷ ଅଭିଯାନ ୪.୦ରେ ଭାଗ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି
ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ୨ରୁ ୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୪ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାରେ ସୁଧାର ଏବଂ ବକେୟା ମାମଲାର ସମାଧାନ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯିବ
19 SEP 2024 9:31AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ହୋଇ ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏହାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ସହ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାକୁ ସଂସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା, ବକେୟା ମାମଲାର ଫଇସଲା, ଉନ୍ନତ ସ୍ଥାନ ପରିଚାଳନା ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରି ୨ ଅକ୍ଟୋବରରୁ ୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୪ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଶେଷ ଅଭିଯାନ ୪.୦ରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେଉଛି ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଞ୍ଜୟ ଜାଜୁ ୬ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪ରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ମୁଖ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଦିନରୁ ବକେୟା ତଥା ବିଚାରାଧିନ ମାମଲାଗୁଡିକର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ୪.୦ କୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବାର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସରକାରୀ ଆଭିମୂଖ୍ୟ ସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ପାନ୍‌-ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଆଧାରରେ ପ୍ରଚାର କରିବା ସହିତ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଉପରେ ଏକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ୩.୦
ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟକୁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିଯାନ ୩.୦ ସମୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସଫଳତା ମିଳିଥିଲା । ମୋଟ ୧୦୧୩ ଆଉଟ୍ଡୋର୍ ଅଭିଯାନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ୧୯୭୨ ଟି ସ୍ଥାନ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯିବା ସହ ସେଗୁଡିକୁ ସଫା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ମୋଟ ୨୮,୫୭୪ ଫାଇଲଗୁଡିକୁ ହଟାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା । ମୋଟ ୨.୦୧ ଲକ୍ଷ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଆବର୍ଜନା ନିଷ୍କାସନ କରାଯିବା ସହ ୩.୬୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ରାଜସ୍ୱ ଆଦାୟ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ସିପିଜିଆର୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍ ଅଧିନରେ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ତଥା ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଆବେଦନ ମାମଲାର ସମାଧାନ କରିବାରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୧୦୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିଛି ।
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୩ ରୁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୪ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମିଳିଥିବା ସଫଳତା
ଏହି ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାକୁ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଲମ୍ବିତ ମାମଲାଗୁଡିକର ସମାଧାନର ସମାନ ଗତି ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାକୁ ଲଗାତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଥିବାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସଫଳତା ହେଉଛି :
- ଆବର୍ଜନା ନିଷ୍କାସନରୁ ରାଜସ୍ୱ ଆୟ ୧.୭୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା
- ୧.୪୭ ଲକ୍ଷ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଆବର୍ଜନା ନିଷ୍କାସିତ
- ୧୮,୫୨୦ ଫିଜିକାଲ୍ ଫାଇଲ୍ ହଟାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା
- ୧୧୦ ଗାଡି ଅକାମୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
- ୨,୪୨୨ ସ୍ଥାନ ସଫା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
- ୩୩,୫୪୬ ବର୍ଗ ଫୁଟ ସ୍ଥାନ ଖାଲି କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
- ମୋଟ ୧,୩୪୫ ଆଉଟ୍ଡୋର୍ ଅଭିଯାନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
- ୩,୦୪୪ ଜନ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ୭୩୭ ଆବେଦନର ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା