Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athletes Sheetal Devi, Rakesh Kumar for clinching Bronze at Paris Paralympics
02 SEP 2024 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the team spirit demonstrated by athletes Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar by winning a Bronze medal in the Mixed Team Compound Open Archery at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Teamwork triumphs!
Congratulations to Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar on winning the Bronze in Mixed Team Compound Open Archery. They have demonstrated remarkable dexterity and determination. India is delighted by this feat. #Cheer4Bharat"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ছীটল দেৱী আৰু ৰাকেশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
02 SEP 2024 11:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকৰ মিক্সড টীম কম্পাউণ্ড অ'পেন আৰ্চাৰীত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰি এথলীট শ্বেতাল দেৱী আৰু ৰাকেশ কুমাৰে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা দলীয় মনোভাৱক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"কৰ্মশালাৰ বিজয়!
মিশ্ৰিত দলীয় সংমিশ্ৰিত মুকলি আৰ্চাৰী শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে শীটল দেৱী আৰু ৰাকেশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকে অসাধাৰণ দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। এই সাফল্যত ভাৰত আনন্দিত। #চিয়ৰ ফৰ ভাৰত