Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athletes Sheetal Devi, Rakesh Kumar for clinching Bronze at Paris Paralympics
02 SEP 2024 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the team spirit demonstrated by athletes Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar by winning a Bronze medal in the Mixed Team Compound Open Archery at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Teamwork triumphs!
Congratulations to Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar on winning the Bronze in Mixed Team Compound Open Archery. They have demonstrated remarkable dexterity and determination. India is delighted by this feat. #Cheer4Bharat"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालंपिक में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर एथलीट शीतल देवी और राकेश कुमार को बधाई दी
02 SEP 2024 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालंपिक में आज मिश्रित टीम कंपाउंड ओपन तीरंदाजी में कांस्य पदक जीतने में एथलीट शीतल देवी और राकेश कुमार द्वारा दिखाई गई टीम भावना की सराहना की।
श्री मोदी ने एक्‍स पर एक पोस्‍ट में कहा:
'टीमवर्क की जीत! मिश्रित टीम कंपाउंड ओपन तीरंदाजी में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए शीतल देवी और राकेश कुमार को बधाई। उन्होंने विलक्षण कौशल और दृढ़ संकल्प दिखाया है।' भारत इस उपलब्धि से उत्साहित है। #चीयर4भारत''