Prime Minister's Office
140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris Paralympics 2024 the very best: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished the Indian contingent participating in the Paris Paralympics 2024. Praising the courage and determination of athletes, he said 140 crore Indians were rooting for their success.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris #Paralympics 2024 the very best. The courage and determination of every athlete are a source of inspiration for the entire nation. Everyone is rooting for their success. #Cheer4Bharat"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୨୦୨୪ ପ୍ୟାରିସ୍ ପାରାଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ୟାରିସ ପାରାଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଭାଗ ନେଉଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାହସ ଓ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିଶ୍ଚିତତାକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି, ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟ ପ୍ୟାରିସ ଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ #paralympics 2024 ଆମ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତଙ୍କ ସାହସ ଓ ଦୃଢ଼ନିଶ୍ଚିତତା ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ଉତ୍ସ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।# Cheer4Bharat ”