Prime Minister's Office
140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris Paralympics 2024 the very best: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished the Indian contingent participating in the Paris Paralympics 2024. Praising the courage and determination of athletes, he said 140 crore Indians were rooting for their success.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris #Paralympics 2024 the very best. The courage and determination of every athlete are a source of inspiration for the entire nation. Everyone is rooting for their success. #Cheer4Bharat"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
140 करोड़ भारतीय पेरिस पैरालिंपिक 2024 दल को शुभकामनाएं देते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पेरिस पैरालिंपिक 2024 में भाग लेने वाले भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं दीं। एथलीटों के साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प की प्रशंसा करते हुए उन्होंने कहा कि 140 करोड़ भारतीय उनकी सफलता के लिए उत्‍साहित हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"140 करोड़ भारतीय पेरिस #पैरालिंपिक 2024 में भाग लेने वाले हमारे दल को शुभकामनाएं देते हैं। प्रत्येक एथलीट का साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प पूरे देश के लिए प्रेरणा का स्रोत है। हर कोई उनकी सफलता के लिए उत्साहित है। #Cheer4Bharat"