Prime Minister's Office
140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris Paralympics 2024 the very best: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished the Indian contingent participating in the Paris Paralympics 2024. Praising the courage and determination of athletes, he said 140 crore Indians were rooting for their success.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris #Paralympics 2024 the very best. The courage and determination of every athlete are a source of inspiration for the entire nation. Everyone is rooting for their success. #Cheer4Bharat"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
140 કરોડ ભારતીય પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ 2024માં આપણી ટુકડીને ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવે છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ 2024માં ભાગ લેનારી ભારતીય ટુકડીને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી. એથ્લેટ્સની હિંમત અને સંકલ્પની પ્રશંસા કરતાં તેમણે કહ્યું હતું કે 140 કરોડ ભારતીયો તેમની સફળતા માટે ઉત્સુક છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"140 કરોડ ભારતીયો પેરિસ #Paralympics 2024માં આપણી ટુકડીને ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવે છે. દરેક રમતવીરની હિંમત અને દ્રઢ સંકલ્પ સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્ર માટે પ્રેરણાનો સ્ત્રોત છે. દરેક જણ તેમની સફળતા માટે ઉત્સાહિત છે. #Cheer4Bharat"