Prime Minister's Office
140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris Paralympics 2024 the very best: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished the Indian contingent participating in the Paris Paralympics 2024. Praising the courage and determination of athletes, he said 140 crore Indians were rooting for their success.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris #Paralympics 2024 the very best. The courage and determination of every athlete are a source of inspiration for the entire nation. Everyone is rooting for their success. #Cheer4Bharat"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয় প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক ২০২৪ – এ অংশগ্রহণকারী দলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাচ্ছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক ২০২৪ – এ অংশগ্রহণকারী ভারতীয় দলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। ক্রীড়াবিদদের সাহস ও দৃঢ় সংকল্পের প্রশংসা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, ১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসী তাঁদের সাফল্য কামনা করছে।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসী প্যারিস #Paralympics ২০২৪ – এর জন্য শুভকামনা জানাচ্ছে। ক্রীড়াবিদদের সাহস ও দৃঢ় সংকল্প সমগ্র দেশের প্রেরণার উৎস। প্রত্যেকেই তাঁদের সাফল্য কামনা করছেন #Cheer4Bharat”।