Prime Minister's Office
140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris Paralympics 2024 the very best: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished the Indian contingent participating in the Paris Paralympics 2024. Praising the courage and determination of athletes, he said 140 crore Indians were rooting for their success.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"140 crore Indians wish our contingent at the Paris #Paralympics 2024 the very best. The courage and determination of every athlete are a source of inspiration for the entire nation. Everyone is rooting for their success. #Cheer4Bharat"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕ 2024 ਦਲ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ
28 AUG 2024 9:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕ 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਲ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਲਈ ਉਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੈਰਿਸ #ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕ 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦਲ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਹਰ ਐਥਲੀਟ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਦਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਹੈ। ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਲਈ ਉਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਹੈ।#Cheer4Bharat"