Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Polish Kabaddi players
22 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Michal Spiczko, President of the Kabaddi Federation of Poland, and Ms. Anna Kalbarczyk, Board Member, Kabaddi Federation of Poland, today in Warsaw.
Prime Minister commended Mr. Spiczko and Ms. Kalbarczyk for their dedication towards advancing Kabaddi in Poland and popularising the sport in Europe. He highlighted the role of sports in fostering bilateral relations and cultural exchange between India and Poland.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی پولینڈ کے کبڈی کھلاڑیوں سے ملاقات
22 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج وارسا میں کبڈی فیڈریشن آف پولینڈ کے صدر جناب مائیکل اسپِکزکو اور کبڈی فیڈریشن آف پولینڈ کی بورڈ ممبر محترمہ اینا کلبارزک سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے پولینڈ میں کبڈی کو آگے بڑھانے اور یورپ میں اس کھیل کو مقبول بنانے کے لیے جناب اسپِکزکو اور محترمہ ایناکلبارزک کی لگن کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان اور پولینڈ کے درمیان باہمی تعلقات اور ثقافتی تبادلے کو فروغ دینے میں کھیلوں کے رول کو اجاگر کیا۔