Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Polish Kabaddi players
22 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Michal Spiczko, President of the Kabaddi Federation of Poland, and Ms. Anna Kalbarczyk, Board Member, Kabaddi Federation of Poland, today in Warsaw.
Prime Minister commended Mr. Spiczko and Ms. Kalbarczyk for their dedication towards advancing Kabaddi in Poland and popularising the sport in Europe. He highlighted the role of sports in fostering bilateral relations and cultural exchange between India and Poland.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पोलैंड के कबड्डी खिलाड़ियों से भेंट की
22 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वारसॉ में पोलैंड कबड्डी महासंघ के अध्यक्ष श्री मिशल स्पिज़्को और पोलैंड कबड्डी महासंघ की बोर्ड सदस्य सुश्री अन्ना कालबार्स्की से भेंट की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने पोलैंड में कबड्डी को प्रोत्साहन देने और यूरोप में इस खेल को लोकप्रिय बनाने के लिए श्री स्पिज़्को और सुश्री कालबार्स्की की प्रतिबद्धता की सराहना की। उन्होंने भारत और पोलैंड के बीच द्विपक्षीय संबंधों और सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान को बढ़ावा देने में खेलों की भूमिका पर भी चर्चा की।