Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends wishes on Navroz
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year today.
Shri Modi further said that the festival brings an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a very Happy Parsi New Year! May this Navroz bring an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health. May the bonds of brotherhood in our society continue to be deepened. Navroz Mubarak!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নৱৰোজ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পাৰ্চী নৱবৰ্ষ নৱৰোজ উপলক্ষে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এই উৎসৱে সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ অপাৰ আনন্দ, সফলতা আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ কঢ়িয়াই আনক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"সকলোকে পাৰ্চী নৱবৰ্ষৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো! এই নৱৰোজে সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ অপাৰ আনন্দ, সফলতা আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ কঢ়িয়াই আনক। আমাৰ সমাজত ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ বান্ধোন কটকটীয়া হৈ থাকক। নৱৰোজ মুবাৰক!"