Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends wishes on Navroz
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year today.
Shri Modi further said that the festival brings an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a very Happy Parsi New Year! May this Navroz bring an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health. May the bonds of brotherhood in our society continue to be deepened. Navroz Mubarak!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی كی جانب سے نوروز پر مبارکباد
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پارسیوں كے نئے سال نوروز کے موقع پر سب کو مبارکباد پیش كی۔
جناب مودی نے یہ بھی کہا کہ یہ تہوار خوشی ، کامیابی اور شاندار صحت كی فراوانی لاتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایكس پر پوسٹ کیا ہے كہ:
‘‘سب کو پارسیوں كا نیا سال بہت بہت مبارک ہو! یہ نوروز خوشیوں، کامیابیوں اور شاندار صحت کی فراوانی لائے۔ ہمارے معاشرے میں بھائی چارے کے بندھن مزید مستحكم ہوتے جائیں۔ نوروز مبارک!"
ش ح۔ ع س ۔ ک ا