Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends wishes on Navroz
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year today.
Shri Modi further said that the festival brings an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a very Happy Parsi New Year! May this Navroz bring an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health. May the bonds of brotherhood in our society continue to be deepened. Navroz Mubarak!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নভরোজ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পার্শি নববর্ষ উপলক্ষে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
শ্রী মোদী আরও বলেছেন যে, এই উৎসব নিয়ে আসে অফুরন্ত আনন্দ, সাফল্য এবং সুন্দর স্বাস্থ্য।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন ;
“সকলকে জানাই পার্শি নববর্ষের শুভেচ্ছা। নভরোজ নিয়ে আসুক অফুরন্ত আনন্দ, সাফল্য এবং সুন্দর স্বাস্থ্য। আমাদের সমাজে ভ্রাতৃত্বের বন্ধন আরও গভীর হোক। নভরোজ মুবারক।”