प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नवरोज़ पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पारसी नववर्ष नवरोज के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह त्यौहार सबके जीवन में अपार खुशियां, सफलता और बेहतरीन स्वास्थ्य लाए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"सभी को पारसी नववर्ष की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं! यह नवरोज अपार खुशियां, सफलता और बेहतरीन स्वास्थ्य लेकर आए। हमारे समाज में सौहार्द और भाईचारे का बंधन और भी गहन हो। नवरोज मुबारक!"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends wishes on Navroz
15 AUG 2024 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year today.
Shri Modi further said that the festival brings an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a very Happy Parsi New Year! May this Navroz bring an abundance of joy, success and wonderful health. May the bonds of brotherhood in our society continue to be deepened. Navroz Mubarak!"