Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s speech motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India: Prime Minister
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that President’s speech on the eve of Independence Day motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.
Shri Modi also shared full text of the address of President Droupadi Murmu on the eve of 78th Independence Day.
Sharing the X post of President of India, the Prime Minister said;
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji on the eve of our Independence Day. It motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాష్ట్రపతి గారి ప్రసంగం మనకు సంపన్న ప్రగతిశీల భారతదేశ నిర్మాణంలో ప్రేరణనిస్తుంది: ప్రధానమంత్రి
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం నేపథ్యంలో రాష్ట్రపతి చేసిన ప్రసంగం సంపన్న, ప్రగతిశీల భారతదేశ నిర్మాణంలో మనం మరింత పాటుపడేలా ప్రేరణనిచ్చేదిగా ఉందని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు.
దేశ 78వ స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవానికి ఒకరోజు ముందు రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము చేసిన ప్రసంగం పూర్తి పాఠాన్ని శ్రీ మోదీ ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు.
ఈ మేరకు రాష్ట్రపతి ‘ఎక్స్’లో పోస్ట్ చేసిన సందేశాన్ని ప్రధాని పంచుకుంటూ-
‘‘స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా రాష్ట్రపతి గారు చేసిన ప్రసంగం ఎంతో ప్రేరణనిచ్చేదిగా ఉంది. సుసంపన్న, ప్రగతిశీల భారతదేశ నిర్మాణంలో మనమంతా మరింత పాటుపడే విధంగా స్ఫూర్తినిస్తోంది’’ అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.