Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s speech motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India: Prime Minister
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that President’s speech on the eve of Independence Day motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.
Shri Modi also shared full text of the address of President Droupadi Murmu on the eve of 78th Independence Day.
Sharing the X post of President of India, the Prime Minister said;
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji on the eve of our Independence Day. It motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
راشٹرپتی جی کا خطاب، ہمیں خوشحال اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے کام کرتے رہنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے: وزیر اعظم
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ یوم آزادی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کا خطاب ہمیں ایک خوشحال اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے کام کرتے رہنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے 78 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر صدرجمہوریہ ہند دروپدی مرمو کے خطاب کا مکمل متن بھی شیئر کیا۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کے ایکس پوسٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ہمارے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر راشٹرپتی جی کا ایک متاثر کن خطاب۔ یہ ہمیں ایک خوشحال اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے کام کرتے رہنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔‘‘