Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s speech motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India: Prime Minister
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that President’s speech on the eve of Independence Day motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.
Shri Modi also shared full text of the address of President Droupadi Murmu on the eve of 78th Independence Day.
Sharing the X post of President of India, the Prime Minister said;
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji on the eve of our Independence Day. It motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் உரை, வளமான, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க நாம் தொடர்ந்து பாடுபட ஊக்கப்படுத்துகிறது: பிரதமர்
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Chennai
சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் நிகழ்த்திய உரை, வளமான, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க நாம் தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்ற ஊக்குவிக்கிறது என பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியுள்ளார்.
நாட்டின் 78-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு ஆற்றிய முழு உரையையும் திரு மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் எக்ஸ் பதிவை பகிர்ந்து பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"நமது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் உரை எழுச்சியூட்டுவதாக உள்ளது. வளமான, வளர்ச்சியைடந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றுவதற்கு இது நம்மை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது.”