Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s speech motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India: Prime Minister
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that President’s speech on the eve of Independence Day motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.
Shri Modi also shared full text of the address of President Droupadi Murmu on the eve of 78th Independence Day.
Sharing the X post of President of India, the Prime Minister said;
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji on the eve of our Independence Day. It motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজীৰ ভাষণে আমাক এক সমৃদ্ধ আৰু উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি থাকিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্তত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজীৰ ভাষণে আমাক এক সমৃদ্ধ আৰু উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি থাকিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৭৮ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্তত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৰ ভাষণৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ পাঠো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এক্স পোষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আমাৰ স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্তত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজীৰ এক প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ভাষণ। ই আমাক এক সমৃদ্ধ আৰু উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি থাকিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।"