Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s speech motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India: Prime Minister
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that President’s speech on the eve of Independence Day motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.
Shri Modi also shared full text of the address of President Droupadi Murmu on the eve of 78th Independence Day.
Sharing the X post of President of India, the Prime Minister said;
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji on the eve of our Independence Day. It motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣವು ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣವು ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
78ನೇ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣದ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಪಠ್ಯವನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ X ಹುದ್ದೆಯನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು;
“ನಮ್ಮ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಜೀ ಅವರ ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿದಾಯಕ ಭಾಷಣ. ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಇದು ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ".