Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s speech motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India: Prime Minister
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that President’s speech on the eve of Independence Day motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.
Shri Modi also shared full text of the address of President Droupadi Murmu on the eve of 78th Independence Day.
Sharing the X post of President of India, the Prime Minister said;
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji on the eve of our Independence Day. It motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଭାଷଣ ଆମକୁ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦିଏ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସର ପୂର୍ବ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ଆମକୁ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦିଏ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୭୮ତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସର ପୂର୍ବ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣାଙ୍ଗ ପାଠ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଭାରତର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ X ପୋଷ୍ଟକୁ ସେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
"ଆମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସର ପୂର୍ବ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ। ଏହା ଆମକୁ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ କାମ କରିଚାଲିବାକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦିଏ।"
Sws