Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s speech motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India: Prime Minister
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that President’s speech on the eve of Independence Day motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.
Shri Modi also shared full text of the address of President Droupadi Murmu on the eve of 78th Independence Day.
Sharing the X post of President of India, the Prime Minister said;
“An inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji on the eve of our Independence Day. It motivates us to keep working to build a prosperous and developed India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીનું ભાષણ આપણને સમૃદ્ધ અને વિકસિત ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે કામ કરતા રહેવાની પ્રેરણા આપે છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
14 AUG 2024 9:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિનું ભાષણ આપણને સમૃદ્ધ અને વિકસિત ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે કામ કરતા રહેવા માટે પ્રેરિત કરે છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ 78મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુના સંબોધનનો સંપૂર્ણ મૂળપાઠ પણ શેર કર્યો.
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની X પોસ્ટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“આપણા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીનું પ્રેરણાદાયી સંબોધન. તે આપણને સમૃદ્ધ અને વિકસિત ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે કામ કરતા રહેવા માટે પ્રેરિત કરે છે.”