President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 78TH INDEPENDENCE DAY
13 AUG 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2024) on the eve of the 78th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल 78वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी
13 AUG 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल (14 अगस्त, 2024) 78वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी।
ये संबोधन शाम 7:00 बजे से आकाशवाणी के पूरे राष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क पर प्रसारित किया जाएगा और दूरदर्शन के सभी चैनलों पर हिंदी में और फिर अंग्रेजी संस्करण में प्रसारित किया जाएगा। दूरदर्शन पर हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में संबोधन के प्रसारण के बाद दूरदर्शन के क्षेत्रीय चैनलों द्वारा क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में इसका प्रसारण किया जाएगा। आकाशवाणी अपने क्षेत्रीय नेटवर्क पर रात 9:30 बजे क्षेत्रीय भाषा में ये भाषण प्रसारित करेगा।