President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 78TH INDEPENDENCE DAY
13 AUG 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2024) on the eve of the 78th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू उद्या 78व्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्राला करणार संबोधित
13 AUG 2024 8:26PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 13 ऑगस्ट 2024
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू उद्या (14 ऑगस्ट, 2024) 78 व्या स्वातंत्र्य दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला देशाला संबोधित करतील.
राष्ट्रपतींचे संबोधन संध्याकाळी 7 वाजल्यापासून आकाशवाणीच्या संपूर्ण राष्ट्रीय वाहिन्यांवर आणि दूरदर्शनच्या सर्व वाहिन्यांवर प्रथम हिंदीतले आणि त्यानंतर इंग्रजीतले संबोधन प्रसारित केले जाईल. दूरदर्शनवरील हिंदी आणि इंग्रजी प्रसारणानंतर दूरदर्शनच्या प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांद्वारे प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये राष्ट्रपतींच्या संबोधनाचे प्रसारण केले जाईल. आकाशवाणी रात्री 9.30 वाजता राष्ट्रपतींचे संबोधन संबंधित प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांवरून प्रादेशिक भाषेत प्रसारित करेल.