President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 78TH INDEPENDENCE DAY
13 AUG 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2024) on the eve of the 78th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
৭৮তম স্বাধীনতা দিবসের প্রাক-সন্ধ্যায় আগামীকাল দেশবাসীর উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দেবেন রাষ্ট্রপতি
13 AUG 2024 6:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ৭৮তম স্বাধীনতা দিবসের প্রাক-সন্ধ্যায় আগামীকাল (অগাস্ট ১৪, ২০২৪) দেশবাসীর উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দেবেন।
আকাশবাণী এবং দূরদর্শনের সবকটি প্রচার তরঙ্গে এই ভাষণ সম্প্রচার করা হবে সন্ধ্যে ৭টা থেকে। হিন্দি ভাষণের পর সম্প্রচারিত হবে তার ইংরেজি সংস্করণ। এর পর দূরদর্শনের আঞ্চলিক কেন্দ্রগুলি আঞ্চলিক ভাষায় এই ভাষণের অনুবাদ সম্প্রচার করবে। আকাশবাণীর আঞ্চলিক কেন্দ্রগুলিতে এই ভাষণের আঞ্চলিক ভাষার তর্জমা শোনা যাবে রাত ৯:৩০ মিনিটে।