Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as former PM HD Devegowda visits Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya
03 AUG 2024 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness as the former PM Shri HD Devegowda visited the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in the national capital today.
Replying to a post on X by the former Prime Minister, Shri Modi posted:
"It’s so heartening to see our former PM and respected statesman, Shri @H_D_Devegowda Ji visiting the @PMSangrahalaya, where he himself is prominently featured."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এইচ ডি দেৱেগৌড়াই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সংগ্ৰহালয় পৰিদৰ্শন কৰাৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 AUG 2024 10:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এইচ ডি দেৱেগৌড়াই আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানীস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সংগ্ৰহালয় পৰিদৰ্শন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ এক্স পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
“আমাৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী তথা সন্মানীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰনেতা শ্ৰী@H_D_Devegowda জীয়ে @PMSangrahalaya ভ্ৰমণ কৰা দেখি অতিশয় আনন্দিত হৈছো, য’ত তেওঁকো বিশেষভাৱে প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰা হৈছে।”