Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as former PM HD Devegowda visits Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya
03 AUG 2024 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness as the former PM Shri HD Devegowda visited the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in the national capital today.
Replying to a post on X by the former Prime Minister, Shri Modi posted:
"It’s so heartening to see our former PM and respected statesman, Shri @H_D_Devegowda Ji visiting the @PMSangrahalaya, where he himself is prominently featured."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் எச்.டி.தேவேகவுடா பிரதமர் சங்கிரஹாலயா வருகை:பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி
03 AUG 2024 10:17PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு. எச்.டி. தேவேகவுடா இன்று தில்லியில் உள்ள பிரதம மந்திரி சங்கிரஹாலயாவுக்கு
வருகை தந்ததற்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்தார்.
முன்னாள் பிரதமரின் எக்ஸ் இடுகைக்கு பதிலளித்து திரு மோடி பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது;
,
"நமது முன்னாள் பிரதமரும் மரியாதைக்குரிய அரசியல்வாதியுமான திரு @H_D_Devegowda அவர்கள் @PMSangrahalaya வருகை தருவதைப் பார்ப்பது மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கிறது."