Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze medal by Swapnil Kusale in Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions at Paris Olympics 2024
01 AUG 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Swapnil Kusale on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions at the Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Exceptional performance by Swapnil Kusale! Congrats to him for winning the Bronze medal in the Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions at the
Paris Olympics 2024.
His performance is special because he’s shown great resilience and skills. He is also the first Indian athlete to win a medal in this category.
Every Indian is filled with happiness.“

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারিস অলিম্পিকে পুরুষদের ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল থ্রি পজিশনস্‌ - এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য স্বপ্নিল কুসালে-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 AUG 2024 2:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্যারিস অলিম্পিক্স ২০২৪-এ ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল থ্রি পজিশনস্‌ - এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য স্বপ্নিল কুসালে-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
"স্বপ্নিল কুসালের ব্যতিক্রমী ক্রীড়ানৈপুণ্য প্রদর্শন! প্যারিস অলিম্পিক্স ২০২৪স-এ পুরুষদের ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল থ্রি পজিশনস্‌ - এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন।
তাঁর এই সাফল্য বিশেষ উল্লেখযোগ্য, কারণ, তিনি সহনশীলতা এবং দক্ষতার স্বাক্ষর রেখেছেন। তিনিই প্রথম ভারতীয়, যিনি এই বিভাগে প্রথম পদক জয়লাভ করলেন।
প্রত্যেক ভারতীয় এই পদক জয়ে অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত।"