Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze medal by Swapnil Kusale in Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions at Paris Olympics 2024
01 AUG 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Swapnil Kusale on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions at the Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Exceptional performance by Swapnil Kusale! Congrats to him for winning the Bronze medal in the Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions at the
Paris Olympics 2024.
His performance is special because he’s shown great resilience and skills. He is also the first Indian athlete to win a medal in this category.
Every Indian is filled with happiness.“

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पेरिस ओलंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की 50 मीटर राइफल 3 पोजिशन स्पर्धा में स्वप्निल कुसाले द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
01 AUG 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस ओलंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की 50 मीटर राइफल 3 पोजिशन स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर स्वप्निल कुसाले को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“स्वप्निल कुसाले का असाधारण प्रदर्शन! पेरिस ओलंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की 50 मीटर राइफल 3 पोजिशन स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई।
उनका प्रदर्शन विशिष्ट है, क्योंकि उन्होंने अत्यधिक दृढ़ता और कौशल का प्रदर्शन किया है। वे इस श्रेणी में पदक जीतने वाले पहले भारतीय एथलीट भी हैं।
प्रत्येक भारतीय खुशी से भर गया है।“