Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives congratulatory call from the Prime Minister of Luxembourg
The two leaders reaffirm commitment towards further strengthening of bilateral ties
PM Frieden appreciates India’s role in supporting an early end to conflict in Ukraine
PM extends invitation to H.R.H the Grand Duke Henri and Prime Minister Frieden to India
22 JUL 2024 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Mr. Luc Frieden, Prime Minister of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg called Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today and congratulated him on re-election for the third consecutive term.
Prime Minister thanked PM Frieden for his wishes and expressed hope to add vigour and momentum to the multifaceted cooperation between the two countries.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to work towards further strengthening bilateral partnership in diverse areas including trade, investment, sustainable finance, industrial manufacturing, health, space and people-people connect. Both leaders exchanged views on regional and global issues, including the conflict in Ukraine. PM Frieden appreciated the role being played by India in supporting the end of the conflict and early restoration of peace and stability.
PM extended invitation to H.R.H the Grand Duke Henri and PM Frieden for visit to India.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲକଜମବର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଫୋନ୍ କଲ୍ ପାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାରେ ସହମତ ହେଲେ
ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ବିବାଦର ଶୀଘ୍ର ସମାପ୍ତି ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରିଡେନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ଡ୍ୟୁକ ହେନରୀ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରିଡେନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ଆସିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କଲେ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ
22 JUL 2024 10:04PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଲକଜମବର୍ଗର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲୁକ୍ ଫ୍ରିଡେନ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଫୋନ୍ କରି କ୍ରମାଗତ ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରିଡେନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଓ ଗତି ଆସିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ନିବେଶ, ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକ ନିର୍ମାଣ, ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ମହାକାଶ ଏବଂ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ । ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ବିବାଦ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ଓ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ । ବିବାଦର ତୁରନ୍ତ ସମାଧାନ ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରିଡେନ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ଡ୍ୟୁକ ହେନରୀ ଓ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରିଡେନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ଆସିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ନିୟମିତ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ରହିବାକୁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।