প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে লুক্সেমবার্গের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দনবার্তা
22 JUL 2024 10:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ জুলাই, ২০২৪
তৃতীয়বারের জন্য পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে আজ অভিনন্দনবার্তা পাঠিয়েছেন লুক্সেমবার্গের প্রধানমন্ত্রী লুক ফ্রাইডেন।
লুক্সেমবার্গের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে এজন্য ধন্যবাদ জানিয়ে দু-দেশের মধ্যে বহুমুখী সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্র প্রসারিত হবে বলে আশাপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
শিল্প, বিনিয়োগ, সুস্থায়ী অর্থনীতি, শিল্প নির্মাণ, স্বাস্থ্য, মহাকাশ এবং মানুষে মানুষে সংযোগের ক্ষেত্র সহ নানা ক্ষেত্রে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার সম্পর্ক আরও শক্তিশালী করার লক্ষ্যে কাজ করতে উভয় নেতা দৃঢ় প্রত্যয় ব্যক্ত করেছেন। ইউক্রেন সংঘর্ষ সহ আঞ্চলিক এবং বিশ্বের নানা বিষয় নিয়ে উভয় নেতার মধ্যে আলোচনা হয়। প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফ্রাইডেন সংঘর্ষ নিরসনে এবং দ্রুত শান্তি এবং স্থিতাবস্থা ফিরিয়ে আনতে ভারতের ভূমিকার প্রশংসা করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফ্রাইডেন এবং গ্র্যান্ড ডিউক হেনরিকে ভারত সফরে আমন্ত্রণও জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
উভয় নেতা পারস্পরিক সংযোগ বজায় রাখাতে সহমত হয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives congratulatory call from the Prime Minister of Luxembourg
The two leaders reaffirm commitment towards further strengthening of bilateral ties
PM Frieden appreciates India’s role in supporting an early end to conflict in Ukraine
PM extends invitation to H.R.H the Grand Duke Henri and Prime Minister Frieden to India
22 JUL 2024 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Mr. Luc Frieden, Prime Minister of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg called Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today and congratulated him on re-election for the third consecutive term.
Prime Minister thanked PM Frieden for his wishes and expressed hope to add vigour and momentum to the multifaceted cooperation between the two countries.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to work towards further strengthening bilateral partnership in diverse areas including trade, investment, sustainable finance, industrial manufacturing, health, space and people-people connect. Both leaders exchanged views on regional and global issues, including the conflict in Ukraine. PM Frieden appreciated the role being played by India in supporting the end of the conflict and early restoration of peace and stability.
PM extended invitation to H.R.H the Grand Duke Henri and PM Frieden for visit to India.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch.