Prime Minister's Office
PM signs copy of Dr R Balasubramaniam’s book ‘Power Within: The Leadership Legacy of Narendra Modi’
17 JUL 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met Dr R Balasubramaniam today and signed a copy of his book ‘Power Within: The Leadership Legacy of Narendra Modi’. The book captures Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s leadership journey and interprets it through Western and Indic lenses, amalgamating them to provide a roadmap for those who aspire to a life of public service.
Replying to a post on X by Dr R Balasubramaniam, the Prime Minister wrote:
“It was a delight to meet Dr R Balasubramaniam earlier today. Also signed a copy of his book. My best wishes to him for his future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرامنیم کی کتاب ’پاور ودِن: دی لیڈرشپ لیگیسی آف نریندر مودی‘ کی کاپی پر دستخط کیے
17 JUL 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرامنیم سے ملاقات کی اور ان کی کتاب ’پاور ودِن: دی لیڈرشپ لیگیسی آف نریندر مودی‘ کی ایک کاپی پر دستخط کیے۔ یہ کتاب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے قائدانہ سفر کی عکاسی کرتی ہے اور اس کی مغربی اور ہندی نقطہ نظرسے تشریح کرتی ہے، جو عوامی خدمت کی زندگی کی خواہش رکھنے والوں کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ فراہم کرنے کے لیے انہیں یکجا کرتی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرامنیم کے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے لکھا:
"آج کے اوائل میں ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرامنیم سے مل کر خوشی ہوئی۔ ان کتاب کی ایک کاپی پر دستخط بھی کئے۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔"