Prime Minister's Office
PM signs copy of Dr R Balasubramaniam’s book ‘Power Within: The Leadership Legacy of Narendra Modi’
17 JUL 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met Dr R Balasubramaniam today and signed a copy of his book ‘Power Within: The Leadership Legacy of Narendra Modi’. The book captures Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s leadership journey and interprets it through Western and Indic lenses, amalgamating them to provide a roadmap for those who aspire to a life of public service.
Replying to a post on X by Dr R Balasubramaniam, the Prime Minister wrote:
“It was a delight to meet Dr R Balasubramaniam earlier today. Also signed a copy of his book. My best wishes to him for his future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. આર બાલાસુબ્રમણ્યમના પુસ્તક 'પાવર વિધઈન: ધ લીડરશિપ લેગસી ઑફ નરેન્દ્ર મોદી'ની નકલ પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા
17 JUL 2024 8:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે ડૉ આર બાલાસુબ્રમણ્યમને મળ્યા હતા અને તેમના પુસ્તક ‘પાવર વિધઈન: ધ લીડરશિપ લેગસી ઑફ નરેન્દ્ર મોદી’ની નકલ પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા હતા. આ પુસ્તક પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની નેતૃત્વ યાત્રાને કેપ્ચર કરે છે અને તેનું પશ્ચિમી અને ભારતીય લેન્સ દ્વારા અર્થઘટન કરે છે, જેઓ જાહેર સેવાના જીવનની ઈચ્છા ધરાવતા લોકો માટે રોડમેપ પ્રદાન કરે છે.
ડૉ આર બાલાસુબ્રમણ્યમની X પરની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લખ્યું:
“આજે શરૂઆતમાં ડૉ આર બાલાસુબ્રમણ્યમને મળીને આનંદ થયો. તેમના પુસ્તકની નકલ પર પણ હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા. તેના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે મારી તેને શુભેચ્છાઓ.”