प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 22वें भारत-रूस वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन में भाग लेने मास्को पहुंचे
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज आधिकारिक यात्रा पर मास्को पहुंचे। वनुकोवो-II हवाई अड्डे पर प्रधानमंत्री के आगमन पर रूसी संघ के प्रथम उप प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री डेनिस मंटुरोव ने उनकी अगवानी की तथा उनका औपचारिक स्वागत किया।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री व्लादिमीर पुतिन के साथ 22वें भारत-रूस वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन की सह-अध्यक्षता करेंगे। वे मास्को में भारतीय समुदाय के सदस्यों से बातचीत भी करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Moscow to participate in the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Moscow on an Official Visit today. On arrival, Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Denis Manturov, First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation at the Vnukovo-II airport and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
During his visit, Prime Minister will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit with President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin. He will also interact with the members of Indian Community in Moscow.