প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২২তম ভারত-রুশ বার্ষিক শিখর বৈঠকে যোগ দিতে মস্কো পৌঁছেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সরকারি সফরে মস্কো পৌঁছেছেন। ভনুকোভো-২ বিমান বন্দরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অভ্যর্থনা জানান রুশ ফেডারেশনের প্রথম উপ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ ডেনিস মান্টুরভ। সেখানে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে আনুষ্ঠানিক স্বাগত জানানো হয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর রাশিয়া সফরে রুশ প্রেসিডেন্ট মিঃ ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সঙ্গে ২২-তম ভারত-রুশ বার্ষিক শিখর বৈঠকে একত্রে সভাপতিত্ব করবেন। মস্কোতে ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন তিনি।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Moscow to participate in the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Moscow on an Official Visit today. On arrival, Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Denis Manturov, First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation at the Vnukovo-II airport and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
During his visit, Prime Minister will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit with President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin. He will also interact with the members of Indian Community in Moscow.