وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 22ویں ہند-روس سالانہ چوٹی کانفرنس میں شرکت کے لئے ماسکو پہنچے
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی آج ایک سرکاری دورے پر ماسکو پہنچے۔ پہنچنے پر وزیر اعظم کا استقبال عزت مآب مسٹر ڈینس مانتوروف، روسی فیڈریشن کے پہلے نائب وزیر اعظم نے وینوکووو ہوائی اڈے پر ایک رسمی استقبال کیا۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران وزیر اعظم روس کے صدر عزت مآب ولادیمیر پوتن کے ساتھ 22ویں ہند-روس سالانہ چوٹی کانفرنس کی شریک صدارت کریں گے۔ وہ ماسکو میں ہندوستانی کمیونٹی کے ارکان سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Moscow to participate in the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Moscow on an Official Visit today. On arrival, Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Denis Manturov, First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation at the Vnukovo-II airport and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
During his visit, Prime Minister will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit with President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin. He will also interact with the members of Indian Community in Moscow.