Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Moscow to participate in the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Moscow on an Official Visit today. On arrival, Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Denis Manturov, First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation at the Vnukovo-II airport and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
During his visit, Prime Minister will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit with President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin. He will also interact with the members of Indian Community in Moscow.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഇന്ത്യ-റഷ്യ 22-ാം വാർഷിക ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോസ്കോയിലെത്തി
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഔദ്യോഗിക സന്ദർശനത്തിനായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്നു മോസ്കോയിലെത്തി. വ്നുക്കോവോ-II വിമാനത്താവളത്തിൽ റഷ്യയുടെ പ്രഥമ ഉപപ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഡെനിസ് മാന്റുറോവ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയെ സ്വീകരിക്കുകയും ആചാരപരമായ സ്വീകരണം നൽകുകയും ചെയ്തു.
സന്ദർശനവേളയിൽ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി 22-ാമത് ഇന്ത്യ-റഷ്യ വാർഷിക ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ റഷ്യൻ പ്രസിഡന്റ് വ്‌ളാഡിമിർ പുടിനൊപ്പം അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും. മോസ്കോയിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ സമൂഹത്തിലെ അംഗങ്ങളുമായും അദ്ദേഹം സംവദിക്കും.