Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Moscow to participate in the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Moscow on an Official Visit today. On arrival, Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Denis Manturov, First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation at the Vnukovo-II airport and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
During his visit, Prime Minister will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit with President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin. He will also interact with the members of Indian Community in Moscow.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୨୨ତମ ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ମସ୍କୋରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏକ ସରକାରୀ ଗସ୍ତରେ ମସ୍କୋରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନୁକୋଭୋ-୨ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ରୁଷର ପ୍ରଥମ ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡେନିସ ମାନ୍ତୁରୋଭ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବା ସହ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ଭାବେ ସମ୍ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନା ମଧ୍ୟ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ତାଙ୍କ ଗସ୍ତ କାଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭ୍ଲାଦିମିର ପୁତିନଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ସହ-ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ । ମସ୍କୋରେ ଥିବା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ।