Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Moscow to participate in the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Moscow on an Official Visit today. On arrival, Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Denis Manturov, First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation at the Vnukovo-II airport and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
During his visit, Prime Minister will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Annual Summit with President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin. He will also interact with the members of Indian Community in Moscow.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২২সংখ্যক ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়া বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে মস্কোত উপস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচীৰে মস্কোত উপস্থিত হয়। মস্কোত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ৰাছিয়াৰ প্ৰথম উপ-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ডেনিছ মাণ্টুৰভে ভানুকোভ’-দ্বিতীয় বিমানবন্দৰত আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে আদৰণি জনায়।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভ্লাদিমিৰ পুটিনৰ সৈতে ২২সংখ্যক ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়া বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনত সহ-অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিব। মস্কোত ভাৰতীয় সমূদায়ৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতেও তেওঁ মত বিনিময় কৰিব।