Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Netherlands PM on assuming office
02 JUL 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the newly-sworn in Prime Minister of Netherlands Dick Schoof on assuming office.
Shri Modi said he looks forward to further India-Netherlands partnership in areas of renewable energy, water management and agriculture among others.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Dick Schoof on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. Look forward to closely working together to advance India-Netherlands partnership including in the areas of renewable energy, water management, agriculture, mobility, new and emerging technology. @MinPres"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیدرلینڈس کے وزیر اعظم کو عہدہ سنبھالنے کی مبارکباد دی
02 JUL 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ، حال ہی میں حلف لینے والے نیدرلینڈس کے وزیر اعظم ڈک شوفکو عہدہ سنبھالنے کے لیے مبارکباد دی۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وہ قابل تجدید توانائی، پانی کے انتظام اور زراعت کے علاوہ دیگر شعبوں میں ہندوستان-نیدرلینڈس کی شراکت داری کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے پرجوش ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ڈک شوف کو نیدرلینڈ کے وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے پر مبارکباد۔ قابل تجدید توانائی، پانی کے انتظام، زراعت، نقل و حرکت، نئی اور ابھرتی ہوئی تکنالوجی کے شعبوں سمیت ہندوستان-نیدرلینڈس کی شراکت داری کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے مل کر کام کرنے کو لے کر پرجوش ہوں۔ @MinPres ‘‘