Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Netherlands PM on assuming office
02 JUL 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the newly-sworn in Prime Minister of Netherlands Dick Schoof on assuming office.
Shri Modi said he looks forward to further India-Netherlands partnership in areas of renewable energy, water management and agriculture among others.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Dick Schoof on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. Look forward to closely working together to advance India-Netherlands partnership including in the areas of renewable energy, water management, agriculture, mobility, new and emerging technology. @MinPres"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री को पदभार ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी
02 JUL 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नीदरलैंड के नवनियुक्त प्रधानमंत्री डिक शूफ को पदभार ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वह नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा, जल प्रबंधन और कृषि समेत अन्य क्षेत्रों में भारत-नीदरलैंड साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए अत्‍यंत उत्सुक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
‘नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण करने पर डिक शूफ को बधाई। नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा, जल प्रबंधन, कृषि, गतिशीलता, नई और उभरती प्रौद्योगिकी सहित कई क्षेत्रों में भारत-नीदरलैंड साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने हेतु मिलकर काम करने के लिए अत्‍यंत उत्सुक हूं। @MinPres’