Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Netherlands PM on assuming office
02 JUL 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the newly-sworn in Prime Minister of Netherlands Dick Schoof on assuming office.
Shri Modi said he looks forward to further India-Netherlands partnership in areas of renewable energy, water management and agriculture among others.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Dick Schoof on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. Look forward to closely working together to advance India-Netherlands partnership including in the areas of renewable energy, water management, agriculture, mobility, new and emerging technology. @MinPres"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 JUL 2024 8:22PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਿਕ ਸ਼ੂਫ (Dick Schoof) ਨੂੰ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ, ਜਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਐਕਸ’ (X)‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ‘ਤੇ ਡਿਕ ਸ਼ੂਫ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਉਰਜਾ, ਜਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ, ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਭਰਦੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।@MinPres’