Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Ravindra Jadeja's contribution to cricket
30 JUN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi applauded Indian cricketer Ravindra Jadeja for his performance in various departments of the game over the years.
Shri Modi also praised him for his enthralling T20 performances during his career.
The all rounder has announced retirement from T20 internationals.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Dear @imjadeja,
You have performed exceptionally as an all-rounder. Cricket lovers admire your stylish stroke play, spin and superb fielding. Thank you for the enthralling T20 performances over the years. My best wishes for your endeavours ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ ક્રિકેટમાં રવિન્દ્ર જાડેજાના યોગદાનની પ્રશંસા કરી
30 JUN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતીય ક્રિકેટર રવિન્દ્ર જાડેજાને વર્ષોથી રમતના વિવિધ વિભાગોમાં તેના પ્રદર્શન માટે બિરદાવ્યા હતા.
શ્રી મોદીએ તેમની કારકિર્દી દરમિયાન તેમના આકર્ષક T20 પ્રદર્શન માટે તેમની પ્રશંસા પણ કરી હતી.
ઓલરાઉન્ડરે T20 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મેચમાંથી નિવૃત્તિની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પ્રિય @imjadeja,
તમે ઓલરાઉન્ડર તરીકે અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શન કર્યું છે. ક્રિકેટ પ્રેમીઓ તમારા સ્ટાઇલિશ સ્ટ્રોક પ્લે, સ્પિન અને શાનદાર ફિલ્ડિંગની પ્રશંસા કરે છે. વર્ષોથી આકર્ષક T20 પ્રદર્શન માટે આભાર. તમારા આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ."