Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of Prime Minister’s address at Kisan Samman Sammelan in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
18 JUN 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
नम: पार्वती पतये!
Har Har Mahadev!
Honourable Governor of Uttar Pradesh Anandiben Patel, Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath, my Cabinet colleagues Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Bhagirath Choudhary, Deputy Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Keshav Prasad Maurya, Brajesh Pathak, Member of the Legislative Council and President of the Bharatiya Janata Party Shri Bhupendra Chaudhary, other state government ministers, public representatives, my farmer brothers and sisters who have gathered in large numbers, and my family members of Kashi!
Today, I visited Banaras for the first time since winning the elections. Greetings to the people of Kashi!
With the blessings of Baba Vishwanath and Maa Ganga, and the immense love of the people of Kashi, I have received the privilege of becoming the Prime Servant of the country for the third time. I am grateful to the people of Kashi for electing me as their representative for the third consecutive time. It feels as if Maa Ganga has adopted me, and I have become one with this place. Despite the heat, you have all gathered here in large numbers to shower your blessings, and looking at your dedication, even the Sun God has brought some relief as the sky is overcast. I am grateful to you; I am indebted to you.
Friends,
The election for the 18th Lok Sabha in Bharat showcases the vastness, strength, and deep-rooted nature of Indian democracy to the world. Over 64 crore people have cast their votes in this election, making it the largest electoral exercise globally. During my recent visit to Italy for the G-7 meeting, I noted that even if we combined the total number of voters from all G-7 countries, Bharat’s voter count would be 1.5 times greater. Similarly, if we combined all the voters from the European Union, Bharat’s electorate would be 2.5 times greater. Over 31 crore women participated in this election, marking the highest number of women voters in any country worldwide—almost equivalent to the entire population of the United States. This remarkable display of democratic strength and beauty draws global attention and admiration. I extend my gratitude to every voter in Banaras for contributing to the success of this festival of democracy. It is a matter of immense pride for the people of Banaras, who have not only elected an MP but also the Prime Minister for the third consecutive time. Therefore, double congratulations to you all.
Friends,
The mandate given by the people of this country in this election is truly unprecedented and has created a new history. It is rare in democratic nations for an elected government to return for a third consecutive term. Yet, this is exactly what the people of Bharat have achieved this time. The last instance of such a hat-trick in Bharat was 60 years ago. Your support has bestowed this good fortune upon your servant, Modi. In a nation like Bharat, where the aspirations of the youth are so high and the dreams of the people are immense, for a government to be given the opportunity to serve again after ten years of work is a significant victory and an immense display of trust. This trust is my greatest asset. It inspires me to work tirelessly in your service and to elevate the country to new heights. I will continue to work hard, day and night, to fulfil your dreams and achieve your goals.
Friends,
I regard farmers, the youth, women, and the impoverished as the strong pillars of a developed Bharat. I have begun my third term with a focus on their empowerment. Our government’s first decisions were centred on farmers and poor families. Whether it is building 3 crore new houses for poor families across the country or advancing the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, these initiatives will benefit crores of people. Today’s programme is also set to strengthen this path towards a developed Bharat. In this special programme, people from villages across the country are connected with Kashi, with crores of farmers participating. I greet all the farmers, mothers, brothers, and sisters who are part of this event today. From my Kashi, I extend my greetings to all the farmer brothers and sisters connected via technology from every corner and village of Bharat, and to all the citizens of the country. Just a short while ago, Rs 20 thousand crore from the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi reached the bank accounts of millions of farmers nationwide. Today, a significant step has been taken towards making 3 crore sisters Lakhpati Didis. The new role of sisters as Krishi Sakhis will ensure both dignity and new income sources for them. I extend my best wishes to all my farmer families, mothers, and sisters.
Friends,
The PM Kisan Samman Nidhi has become the world's largest direct benefit transfer scheme today. To date, Rs 3.25 lakh crore has been deposited into the bank accounts of crores of farmer families across the country. Additionally, Rs 700 crore has been deposited into the accounts of farmers in the Varanasi district. I am pleased that technology has been effectively utilised to deliver benefits to the right beneficiaries through the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. Just a few months ago, during the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, over one crore farmers availed the benefits of this scheme. The government has also simplified many rules and regulations to make it easier to access the benefits of the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. When there is the right intention and a spirit of service, initiatives in the interest of farmers and the public can be implemented with remarkable speed.
Brothers and sisters,
The entire agricultural system plays a crucial role in positioning 21st-century Bharat as the third-largest economic power in the world. We must adopt a global perspective and keep the international market in mind. Our goals include achieving self-sufficiency in pulses and oilseeds and becoming a leader in agricultural exports. Consider the Langra mango from Banaras, the radish from Jaunpur, and the ladyfinger from Ghazipur; many such products are now reaching international markets. The One District One Product initiative and the establishment of export hubs at the district level is boosting exports and enhancing production quality to meet export standards. Our aim is to elevate the country’s presence in the global market for packaged food, with the vision that Indian food grains or products should be on every dining table around the world. To achieve this, we must promote the mantra of 'zero effect, zero defect' in agriculture. Whether it involves producing coarse grains or Shri Anna, cultivating crops with medicinal properties, or advancing towards organic farming, significant support systems are being developed for farmers through PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras.
Brothers and sisters,
Our mothers and sisters are present here in such large numbers. It is impossible to imagine farming without them. Consequently, the role of mothers and sisters is now being expanded to give farming a new direction. Initiatives like the Namo Drone Didi and Krishi Sakhi programmes are examples of this effort. We have witnessed the contributions of sisters as ASHA workers and their roles as Bank Sakhis in promoting Digital India. Now, we will see farming gain new strength through the Krishi Sakhi initiative. Today, more than 30,000 Self Help Groups have been granted certificates, recognising their role as 'Krishi Sakhis'. This scheme has currently been implemented in 12 states. In the future, thousands more groups across the country will be linked to it. This campaign will also aid in creating 3 crore Lakhpati Didis.
Brothers and sisters,
Over the past ten years, both the Central and State Governments have created significant opportunities for the farmers of Kashi. In the last seven years, the State Government has worked with complete dedication. The establishment of the Banas Dairy Complex in Kashi, the Perishable Cargo Centre for farmers, various agricultural education and research centres, and integrated pack houses have all greatly empowered the farmers of Kashi and Purvanchal, increasing their incomes.
Banas Dairy has transformed the fortunes of farmers and cattle rearers in Banaras and its surrounding areas. Today, the dairy collects about 3 lakh litres of milk daily. More than 14,000 cattle rearers from Banaras alone are registered with the dairy, and Banas Dairy plans to add 16,000 more cattle rearers from Kashi in the next 1.5 year. Since Banas Dairy's inception, many milk producers in Banaras have seen their incomes increase by up to Rs 5 lakh. Farmers also receive annual bonuses, with over Rs 100 crore sent to cattle rearers' bank accounts last year. Additionally, Banas Dairy provides high-quality Gir and Sahiwal cows to farmers, further boosting their income.
Friends,
Our government is continuously working to increase the income of fish farmers in Banaras. Hundreds of farmers are benefitting from the PM Matsya Sampada Yojana and now have access to Kisan Credit Cards. Additionally, a modern fish market is being constructed in nearby Chandauli at a cost of approximately Rs 70 crore. This market will also benefit the fish farmers of Banaras.
Friends,
I am pleased to see the tremendous success of the PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme in Banaras. Nearly 40,000 people have registered under this scheme. Solar panels have been installed in over 2,100 houses in Banaras, with work currently underway to install them in more than 3,000 additional homes. Most of the households participating in the PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme have received two-fold benefits: not only have their electricity bills dropped to zero, but they have also started earning 2,000 to 3,000 rupees extra.
Friends,
The infrastructure development carried out in Banaras and its surrounding villages over the past decade have been immensely beneficial. Currently, the country's first city ropeway project in Kashi is nearing completion. The ring road linking Ghazipur, Azamgarh, and Jaunpur has become a catalyst for development. Flyovers constructed at Phulwaria and Chaukaghat have significantly eased traffic congestion for Banaras residents. The railway stations of Kashi, Banaras, and Cantt have been renovated to welcome tourists and locals alike in a revamped manner. The recently revamped Babatpur Airport not only eases traffic flow but also bolsters business activities. Progress on the development of Ganga Ghats, new healthcare facilities at BHU, rejuvenated ponds throughout the city, and various system enhancements across Varanasi contribute to a sense of pride among its residents. Initiatives in sports, including the construction of a new stadium, are creating fresh opportunities for the youth.
Friends,
Our Kashi has long been the epitome of culture and knowledge, demonstrating to the world that this heritage city can also pioneer a new era of urban development. The blend of development and heritage is evident throughout Kashi, benefitting not only its residents but also families from across Purvanchal who come here for work and other needs.
Friends,
With the blessings of Baba Vishwanath, this ongoing journey of Kashi's development will continue unabated. I extend heartfelt congratulations once again to all farmer friends, brothers and sisters from across the country. My sincere gratitude goes out once more to the people of Kashi.
नम: पार्वती पतये!
Har Har Mahadev!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وارانسی، اتر پردیش میں کسان سمان سمیلن میں وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
18 JUN 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
نمہ پاروتی پتائے!
ہر ہر مہادیو!
اتر پردیش کی گورنر آنندی بین پٹیل، وزیر اعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ، مرکزی کابینہ میں میرے ساتھی شیوراج سنگھ چوہان، بھاگیرتھ چودھری جی، اتر پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ کیشو پرساد موریہ، برجیش پاٹھک، قانون ساز کونسل کے رکن اور بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی کے صدر جناب بھوپیندر چودھری جی، ریاستی حکومت کے دیگر وزراء، عوامی نمائندے اور بڑی تعداد میں آئے ہوئے میرے کسان بھائی بہن، کاشی کے میرے اہل خانہ،
الیکشن جیتنے کے بعد آج ہم نے پہلی بار بنارس آئل کا دورہ کیا۔ کاشی کے لوگوں کو ہمارا پرنام۔
بابا وشوناتھ اور ماں گنگا کے آشیرواد اور کاشی کے لوگوں کی بے پناہ محبت سے مجھے تیسری بار ملک کا وزیر اعظم بننے کا شرف حاصل ہوا ہے۔ کاشی کے لوگوں نے مجھے مسلسل تیسری بار اپنا نمائندہ منتخب کر کے نوازا ہے۔ اب تو ایسا لگتا ہے جیسے مجھے ماں گنگا نے بھی گود لے لیا ہے، میں یہیں کا ہو گیا ہوں۔ اتنی گرمی کے باوجود آپ سب نے بڑی تعداد میں یہاں آکر دعائیں دیں اس کے لیے میں آپ کا مشکور ہوں، میں آپ کا مقروض ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
ہندوستان میں 18ویں لوک سبھا کے لیے ہونے والا یہ انتخاب ہندوستان کی جمہوریت کی وسعت، ہندوستان کی جمہوریت کی طاقت، ہندوستان کی جمہوریت کی جڑوں کی گہرائی کو دنیا کے سامنے پیش کرتا ہے۔ اس الیکشن میں ملک کے 64 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے ووٹ دیا ہے۔ اس سے بڑا الیکشن دنیا میں کہیں نہیں ہوا، جہاں اتنی بڑی تعداد میں لوگ ووٹنگ میں حصہ لیں۔ حال ہی میں میں G-7 اجلاس میں شرکت کے لیے اٹلی گیا تھا۔ یہاں تک کہ اگر ہم تمام G-7 ممالک کے تمام ووٹروں کو شامل کریں تو ہندوستان میں ووٹروں کی تعداد ڈیڑھ گنا زیادہ ہے۔ اگر ہم یورپ کے تمام ممالک اور یورپی یونین کے تمام ووٹروں کو بھی شامل کر لیں تو ہندوستان میں ووٹروں کی تعداد ڈھائی گنا زیادہ ہے۔ اس الیکشن میں 31 کروڑ سے زیادہ خواتین نے حصہ لیا ہے۔ یہ پوری دنیا میں کسی ملک میں خواتین ووٹرز کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔ یہ تعداد امریکہ کی پوری آبادی کے لگ بھگ ہے۔ ہندوستان کی جمہوریت کی یہ خوبصورتی اور طاقت پوری دنیا کو اپنی طرف متوجہ اور متاثر کرتی ہے۔ جمہوریت کے اس تہوار کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے میں بنارس کے ہر ووٹر کا بھی شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔ یہ بنارس کے لوگوں کے لیے بھی فخر کی بات ہے۔ کاشی کے لوگوں نے تیسری بار نہ صرف ایم پی بلکہ پی ایم بھی منتخب کیا ہے۔ تو آپ لوگوں کو دوہری مبارکباد۔
ساتھیوں،
اس الیکشن میں ملک کے عوام نے جو مینڈیٹ دیا ہے وہ واقعی بے مثال ہے۔ اس مینڈیٹ نے ایک نئی تاریخ رقم کی ہے۔ دنیا کے جمہوری ممالک میں ایسا شاذ و نادر ہی دیکھا گیا ہے کہ کوئی منتخب حکومت مسلسل تیسری بار واپس آئے۔ لیکن اس بار ہندوستان کے لوگوں نے یہ بھی کرکے دکھایا ہے۔ ایسا 60 سال پہلے ہندوستان میں ہوا تھا، اس کے بعد ہندوستان کی کسی حکومت نے اس طرح کی ہیٹ ٹرک نہیں کی تھی۔ آپ نے یہ خوش نصیبی ہمیں، اپنے بندے مودی کو دی۔ ہندوستان جیسے ملک میں جہاں نوجوانوں کی امنگیں بہت زیادہ ہیں، جہاں عوام کے بے پناہ خواب ہیں، اگر عوام 10 سال کی محنت کے بعد دوبارہ کسی حکومت کی خدمت کا موقع دیتے ہیں تو یہ ایک بڑی جیت ہے، بڑی فتح ہے۔ بہت اہم ہے۔ آپ کا اعتماد میرے لیے بہت بڑا اثاثہ ہے۔ آپ کا یہ بھروسا مجھے آپ کی خدمت کرنے اور ملک کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے کے لیے مسلسل محنت کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ میں اسی طرح دن رات محنت کروں گا، آپ کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے آپ کے عزم کو پورا کرنے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کروں گا۔
ساتھیوں،
میں نے کسانوں، نوجوانوں، خواتین کی طاقت اور غریبوں کو ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا مضبوط ستون سمجھا ہے۔ میں نے اپنی تیسری مدت کا آغاز انہیں با اختیار بنانے کے ذریعہ کیا ہے۔ حکومت بنتے ہی کسانوں اور غریب خاندانوں سے متعلق پہلا فیصلہ لیا گیا۔ ملک بھر میں غریب خاندانوں کے لیے 3 کروڑ نئے مکانات کی تعمیر ہو، یا پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کی توسیع، یہ فیصلے کروڑوں لوگوں کی مدد کریں گے۔ آج کا پروگرام ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے اس راستے کو بھی مضبوط کرنے والا ہے۔ آج اس خصوصی پروگرام میں کاشی کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک کے دیہات کے لوگ ہم سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں، کروڑوں کسان ہم سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں اور یہ سبھی کسان، مائیں، بھائی اور بہنیں آج اس پروگرام کی رونق بڑھا رہے ہیں۔ آج اپنے کاشی سے، ہندوستان کے ہر کونے میں، ہر گاؤں میں، میں ٹیکنالوجی سے جڑے تمام کسان بھائیوں اور بہنوں اور ملک کے شہریوں کو سلام کرتا ہوں۔ ابھی کچھ ہی دیر پہلے پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے 20 ہزار کروڑ روپے ملک بھر کے کروڑوں کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں پہنچ چکے ہیں۔ آج 3 کروڑ بہنوں کو لکھپتی دیدی بنانے کی طرف ایک بڑا قدم اٹھایا گیا ہے۔ کرشی سکھی کے طور پر بہنوں کا نیا کردار ان کی عزت اور آمدنی کے نئے ذرائع دونوں کو یقینی بنائے گا۔ میں اپنے تمام کسان خاندانوں، ماؤں اور بہنوں کو نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی آج دنیا کی سب سے بڑی براہ راست فائدہ منتقلی اسکیم بن گئی ہے۔ اب تک ملک کے کروڑوں کسان خاندانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں سوا تین لاکھ کروڑ روپے جمع ہو چکے ہیں۔ یہاں وارانسی ضلع کے کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں بھی 700 کروڑ روپے جمع کرائے گئے ہیں۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی میں صحیح مستفیدین تک پہنچنے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کا بہتر استعمال کیا گیا ہے۔ کچھ مہینے پہلے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے دوران بھی ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ کسان اس اسکیم میں شامل ہو چکے ہیں۔ حکومت نے پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لیے بہت سے اصولوں کو بھی آسان بنایا ہے۔ جب صحیح نیت اور خدمت کا جذبہ ہو تو کسانوں کی بھلائی اور مفاد عامہ کے کام تیزی سے ہوتے ہیں۔
بھائیو اور بہنوں،
21ویں صدی میں ہندوستان کو دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی اقتصادی طاقت بنانے میں پورے زرعی نظام کا بڑا رول ہے۔ ہمیں عالمی مارکیٹ کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے عالمی سطح پر سوچنا ہوگا۔ ہمیں دالوں اور تیل کے بیجوں میں آتم نربھر بننا ہے، اور زرعی برآمدات میں رہنما بننا ہے۔ اب دیکھیے بنارس کا لنگڑا آم، جونپور کی مولی، غازی پور کی لیڈی فنگر، ایسی کئی مصنوعات آج غیر ملکی بازار میں پہنچ رہی ہیں۔ ضلعی سطح پر ون ڈسٹرکٹ ون پروڈکٹ اور ایکسپورٹ ہب بننے سے برآمدات میں اضافہ ہو رہا ہے اور پیداوار بھی برآمدی معیار کی ہے۔ اب ہمیں ڈبہ بند خوراک کی عالمی منڈی میں ملک کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جانا ہے اور میرا خواب یہ ہے کہ دنیا کے ہر کھانے کی میز پر ہندوستان سے کوئی نہ کوئی غذائی اجناس یا فوڈ پروڈکٹ ہو۔ اس لیے ہمیں کھیتی میں بھی زیرو افیکٹ، زیرو ڈفیکٹ کے منتر کو فروغ دینا ہوگا۔
بھائیو اور بہنوں،
پچھلے 10 سالوں میں کاشی کے کسانوں کو مرکزی حکومت نے اور پچھلے 7 سالوں میں ریاستی حکومت نے موقع دیا ہے۔ پوری لگن سے کام کیا ہے۔ کاشی میں بناس ڈیری کلسٹر کا قیام ہو، کسانوں کے لیے بنایا گیا کارگو سینٹر ہو، مختلف زرعی تعلیم اور تحقیقی مراکز ہوں یا انٹیگریٹڈ پیک ہاؤس، ان سب کی وجہ سے آج کاشی اور پوروانچل کے کسان بہت مضبوط ہو چکے ہیں، ان کی کمائی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ ہے. بنارس ڈیری نے بنارس اور اس کے آس پاس کے کسانوں اور مویشی پالنے والوں کی قسمت بدلنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ آج یہ ڈیری روزانہ تقریباً 3 لاکھ لیٹر دودھ اکٹھا کر رہی ہے۔ صرف بنارس کے 14 ہزار سے زیادہ مویشی پالنے والے اور ہمارے خاندان اس ڈیری کے ساتھ رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔ بنارس ڈیری کے آنے کے بعد بنارس کے بہت سے دودھ پیدا کرنے والوں کی آمدنی میں 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ کسانوں کو ہر سال بونس بھی دیا جا رہا ہے۔ پچھلے سال بھی مویشی پالنے والوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں 100 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کا بونس بھیجا گیا تھا۔ بناس ڈیری کسانوں کو اچھی نسل کی گر اور ساہیوال کی گائے بھی دے رہی ہے۔ جس کی وجہ سے ان کی آمدنی میں بھی اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
ہماری حکومت بنارس میں ماہی گیروں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کے لیے بھی مسلسل کام کر رہی ہے۔ پی ایم متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا سے سینکڑوں کسان مستفید ہو رہے ہیں۔ اب انہیں کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ کی سہولت بھی مل رہی ہے۔ چندولی میں قریب 70 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ایک جدید مچھلی بازار بھی تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس سے بنارس کے فش فارمنگ سے وابستہ کسانوں کو بھی مدد ملے گی۔
ساتھیوں،
مجھے خوشی ہے کہ پی ایم سوریہ گھر مفت بجلی اسکیم کو بھی بنارس میں زبردست کامیابی مل رہی ہے۔ یہاں تقریباً 40 ہزار لوگوں نے اس اسکیم کے تحت رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔ بنارس میں 2100 سے زیادہ گھروں میں سولر پینل لگائے گئے ہیں۔ اس وقت 3 ہزار سے زائد گھروں میں سولر پینل لگانے کا کام جاری ہے۔ زیادہ تر گھر جو پی ایم سوریہ گھر مفت بجلی اسکیم سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں انہیں دوہرا فائدہ ملا ہے۔ نہ صرف ان کا بجلی کا بل صفر ہو گیا ہے بلکہ وہ 2 سے 3 ہزار روپے بھی کمانے لگے ہیں۔
ساتھیوں،
بنارس شہر اور آس پاس کے دیہاتوں میں پچھلے 10 سالوں میں جو رابطہ کاری کا کام ہوا ہے اس سے بھی کافی مدد ملی ہے۔ آج کاشی میں ملک کے پہلے سٹی روپ-وے پروجیکٹ کا کام اپنے آخری مرحلے میں پہنچ رہا ہے۔ غازی پور، اعظم گڑھ اور جونپور کی سڑکوں کو جوڑنے والا رنگ روڈ ترقی کا راستہ بن گیا ہے۔ پھلواریہ اور چوکا گھاٹ پر فلائی اوور کی تعمیر سے بنارس کے لوگوں کو کافی راحت ملی ہے۔ کاشی، بنارس اور کینٹ کے ریلوے اسٹیشن اب سیاحوں اور بنارسی لوگوں کا ایک نئے روپ میں استقبال کر رہے ہیں۔ بابت پور ہوائی اڈے کی نئی شکل نہ صرف ٹریفک بلکہ کاروبار کو بھی بڑی سہولت فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ گنگا کے گھاٹوں پر ہونے والی ترقی، بی ایچ یو میں صحت کی نئی سہولیات، شہر کے تالابوں کی نئی شکل، وارانسی میں مختلف مقامات پر تیار کیے جانے والے نئے نظام کاشی کے لوگوں کو فخر محسوس کرا رہے ہیں۔ کاشی میں کھیلوں کے حوالے سے جو کام ہو رہا ہے، جو کام نئے اسٹیڈیم پر ہو رہا ہے اس سے نوجوانوں کے لیے نئے مواقع بھی پیدا ہو رہے ہیں۔
ساتھیوں،
بابا وشوناتھ کی مہربانی سے کاشی کی ترقی کی یہ نئی داستان مسلسل جاری رہے گی۔ ایک بار پھر، میں تمام کسان دوستوں اور ملک سے وابستہ تمام کسان بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارک باد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ میں کاشی کے لوگوں کا بھی ایک بار پھر تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔
نمہ پاروتی پتائے!
ہر ہر مہادیو!