Prime Minister's Office
PM’s departure statement ahead of his visit to Italy for G7 Apulia Summit
13 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of Prime Minister Giorgia Meloni, I am travelling to Apulia region in Italy to participate in the G7 Outreach Summit on 14 June 2024.
I am glad that my first visit in the third consecutive term is to Italy for the G-7 Summit. I warmly recall my visit to Italy for the G20 Summit in 2021. Prime Minister Meloni's two visits to India last year were instrumental in infusing momentum and depth in our bilateral agenda. We remain committed to consolidate the India-Italy strategic partnership, and bolster cooperation in the Indo-Pacific and the Mediterranean regions.
During the discussions at the Outreach session, the focus would be on artificial intelligence, energy, Africa, and the Mediterranean. It will be an opportunity to bring greater synergy between the outcomes of the G20 Summit held under India’s Presidency and the forthcoming G7 Summit, and deliberate on issues which are crucial for the Global South.
I am also looking forward to meeting other leaders participating in the Summit.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী জি৭ অপুলিয়া সম্মিতকীদমক ইতলী খোঙশানবগী ৱারোল
13 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী জিওর্জিয়া মেলোনিগী চেবাউগা লোইননা, ঐহাক্না ইতলীগী অপুলিয়া লমদমদা জুন ১৪, ২০২৪দা জি৭ আউৎরিচ সম্মিত শরুক য়ানবগীদমক চৎকদৌরি।
ঐহাক্কী অহুমশুবা তার্মগী ইহান হানবা ওইনা খোঙশানগদবা মফম অসি জি ৭ সম্মিতকীদমক ইতলীদা ওইরে। ঐহাক্না জি২০ সম্মিতকীদমক ইতলীদা ২০২১দা চৎখিবদু নীংশিংবদা নুংঙাইবা পোকই। প্রধান মন্ত্রী মেলোনিগী মমাং চহিদা ভারত্তা অনিরক হন্না লেঙবীরম্বা অদু ঐখোয়গী লৈবাক অনিগী এজেন্দাদা হেন্না লূমশিনহনবদা য়াম্না মরুওইবা মচাক অমনি। ঐখোয়না ইন্দিয়া-ইতলী স্ত্রেতেজিক পার্ত্নর্শিপ হেন্না চেৎশিনহন্নবা অমসুং ইন্দো-পেসিফিক অমসুং মেদিতরেনিয়ন লমদমগী মরী হেন্না ফগৎহন্নবগীদমক হোৎনমিন্নখিগনি।
আউৎরিচ সেসনগী খন্ন-নৈনবসিদা, আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তেলিজেন্স, এনর্জী, অফ্রিকা, অমসুং মেদিতরেনিয়নদা হেন্না মীৎয়েং চঙগনি। মসি ভারতকী প্রেজিদেন্সীগী মখাদা পাঙথোকখিবা জি ২০ সম্মিতকী মহৈশিংদা হেন্না মপাঙ্গল পীনবগী খুদোংচাবা অমা ওইরগনি অমসুং গ্লোবেল সাউথকী ইস্যুশিংদা হেন্না খন্নগনি।
ঐহাক্না সম্মিত অসিদা অতৈ শরুক য়ারিবা লুচিংবশিংগা উননবা হোৎনগনি।