Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal takes charge at the Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways
“MoPSW to continue its work toward empowering the Maritime Sector towards holistic development as envisioned in Maritime Amrit Kaal Vision 2047:” Sarbananda Sonowal
“People has reposed faith in the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji who shall continue to guide us with the idea of ‘Nation First’ towards a Viksit Bharat”: Sarbananda Sonowal
11 JUN 2024 6:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal took charge of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways on 10 th June in New Delhi. Addressing the office bearers as well as the staff, the Minister evoked confidence in the team for delivering goals and objectives with a vision to serve the people of this country. Shri Sonowal reiterated that the commitment towards serving this country to become Viksit Bharat must be absolute and called upon his team to sustain their good work towards this end.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, said, “Under the dynamic leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, the Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways have been doing some stupendous work towards empowering maritime sector and its holistic development in our endeavour to become an economic powerhouse. We will continue to commit ourselves to the cause of nation building with the intent of Nation First as we move ahead towards achieving the ultimate goal of Viksit Bharat. Our ministry will continue to work towards empowering the maritime sector towards holistic development as envisioned in the Amrit Kaal Vision, 2047.”

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت کا چارج سنبھالا
’’ ایم او پی ایس ڈبلیو میری ٹائم سیکٹر کو مکمل ترقی کی طرف بااختیار بنانے کے لیے اپنا کام جاری رکھے گی جیسا کہ میری ٹائم امرت کال ویژن 2047 میں تصور کیا گیا ہے:’’ سربانند سونووال
’’لوگوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت پر بھروسہ کیا ہے جو ‘‘نیشن فرسٹ’’ کے نظریہ کے ساتھ وکشت بھارت کی طرف ہماری رہنمائی کرتے رہیں گے’’:​​سربانند سونووال
11 JUN 2024 6:30AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے 10 جون کو نئی دہلی میں بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت کا چارج سنبھالا۔ عہدیداروں اور عملے سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے اس ملک کے تمام لوگوں کی خدمت کے وژن کے ساتھ اہداف اور مقاصد کی تکمیل کے لیے ٹیم پر اعتماد ظاہر کیا۔ جناب سونووال نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ وکشت بھارت بنانے کے لیے اس ملک کی خدمت کرنے کا عزم قطعی ہونا چاہیے اور اپنی ٹیم سے اس مقصد کے لیے اپنے اچھے کام کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے زور دیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب سربانند سونووال نے کہا، ‘‘وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی متحرک قیادت میں، بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت ایک معاشی پاور ہاؤس بننے کی ہماری کوشش میں میری ٹائم سیکٹر کو بااختیار بنانے اور اس کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے کچھ شاندار کام کر رہی ہے ۔ ہم نیشن فرسٹ کے ارادے کے ساتھ قوم کی تعمیر کے مقصد کے لیے اپنے آپ کو وقف کرنا جاری رکھیں گے کیونکہ ہم وکشت بھارت کے حتمی مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کی سمت میں آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں ۔ ہماری وزارت بحری شعبے کو مکمل ترقی کی سمت بااختیار بنانے کے لیے کام جاری رکھے گی جیسا کہ امرت کال ویژن، 2047 میں تصور کیا گیا ہے’’۔