Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Armenia congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
The two leaders reaffirm their commitment towards further strengthening of bilateral ties
06 JUN 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Armenia, H.E. Mr. Nikol Pashinyan, called Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today and congratulated him on the victory in the recently concluded general elections.
Prime Minister thanked PM Pashinyan and noted the growing cooperation between the two countries in all areas.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to work towards further strengthening of India-Armenia bilateral ties.
They agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতা পুনৰ ব্যক্ত কৰে
06 JUN 2024 8:58PM by PIB Guwahati
আৰ্মেনিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম শ্ৰী নিকল পাছিন্যানে আজি ফোনযোগে শেহতীয়াকৈ সামৰণি পৰা সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পাছিন্যানক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত বাঢ়ি অহা সহযোগিতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-আৰ্মেনিয়া দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ ব্যক্ত কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে যোগাযোগত থাকিবলৈও সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।