Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Armenia congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
The two leaders reaffirm their commitment towards further strengthening of bilateral ties
06 JUN 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Armenia, H.E. Mr. Nikol Pashinyan, called Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today and congratulated him on the victory in the recently concluded general elections.
Prime Minister thanked PM Pashinyan and noted the growing cooperation between the two countries in all areas.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to work towards further strengthening of India-Armenia bilateral ties.
They agreed to remain in touch.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آرمینیا کے وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
دونوں رہنماؤں نے دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
06 JUN 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
آرمینیا کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب نکول پشینیان نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو فون کیا اور حال ہی میں اختتام پذیر ہوئے عام انتخابات میں کامیابی پر انہیں مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعظم پاشینیان کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان تمام شعبوں میں بڑھتے ہوئے تعاون کاذکر کیا ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-آرمینیا کے باہمی تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کام کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
انہوں نے ایک دوسرے کے رابطے میں بنے رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔