Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Armenia congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
The two leaders reaffirm their commitment towards further strengthening of bilateral ties
06 JUN 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Armenia, H.E. Mr. Nikol Pashinyan, called Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today and congratulated him on the victory in the recently concluded general elections.
Prime Minister thanked PM Pashinyan and noted the growing cooperation between the two countries in all areas.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to work towards further strengthening of India-Armenia bilateral ties.
They agreed to remain in touch.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
आर्मेनिया के प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को एक बार फिर से निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी
दोनों नेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत बनाने पर अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
06 JUN 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
आर्मेनिया के प्रधानमंत्री श्री निकोल पाशिनयान ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को फोन करके हाल ही में संपन्न हुए आम चुनावों में उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री पाशिनयान को धन्यवाद दिया और दोनों देशों के बीच सभी क्षेत्रों में बढ़ते सहयोग को जारी रखने की वचनबद्धता जताई।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-आर्मेनिया द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत बनाने की दिशा में कार्य करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की भी पुष्टि की।
दोनों नेताओं ने आपसी संपर्कों को बनाए रखने पर भी सहमति जताई।