Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Thailand congratulates PM Modi
Both leaders also discussed the robust multifaceted bilateral ties between India and Thailand
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a very warm and cordial telephone call with H.E. Mr. Srettha Thavisin, Prime Minister of Kingdom of Thailand on 06 June 2024. Prime Minister of Thailand congratulated Prime Minister for the victory in the recently held general elections in India.
Both Prime Ministers also exchanged views on further cementing the multifaceted and robust bilateral ties in various areas such as trade and investment, culture and people to people ties.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
تھائی لینڈ کے وزیر اعظم نےوزیراعظم مودی کو مبارکباد دی
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان اور تھائی لینڈ کے درمیان مضبوط کثیر جہتی دو طرفہ تعلقات پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 06 جون 2024 کو تھائی لینڈکی سلطنت کے وزیراعظم اعلی جناب سریتھا تھاویسین کے ساتھ انتہائی گرمجوشی اور دوستانہ ماحول میں ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو کی ۔ تھائی لینڈ کے وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان میں حال ہی میں ہونے والے عام انتخابات میں شاندار کامیابی پر وزیر اعظم کو مبارکباد دی۔
دونوں ملکوں کے وزرائے اعظم نے تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری، ثقافت اور عوام سے عوام کے روابط جیسے مختلف شعبوں میں کثیر جہتی اور مضبوط دو طرفہ تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔