Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Thailand congratulates PM Modi
Both leaders also discussed the robust multifaceted bilateral ties between India and Thailand
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a very warm and cordial telephone call with H.E. Mr. Srettha Thavisin, Prime Minister of Kingdom of Thailand on 06 June 2024. Prime Minister of Thailand congratulated Prime Minister for the victory in the recently held general elections in India.
Both Prime Ministers also exchanged views on further cementing the multifaceted and robust bilateral ties in various areas such as trade and investment, culture and people to people ties.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক অভিনন্দন থাইলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু থাইলেণ্ডৰ মাজত সুদৃঢ় বহুমুখী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰে
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Guwahati
থাইলেণ্ড ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰেথা থাভিচিনৰ সৈতে ০৬ জুন ২০২৪ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অতি উষ্ম আৰু আন্তৰিক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী থাভিচিনে ভাৰতত শেহতীয়াকৈ অনুষ্ঠিত সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক বিজয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, সংস্কৃতি আৰু জনগোষ্ঠীৰ লোকৰ সম্পৰ্ক আদি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুমুখী আৰু শক্তিশালী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো মত বিনিময় কৰে।