Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Thailand congratulates PM Modi
Both leaders also discussed the robust multifaceted bilateral ties between India and Thailand
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a very warm and cordial telephone call with H.E. Mr. Srettha Thavisin, Prime Minister of Kingdom of Thailand on 06 June 2024. Prime Minister of Thailand congratulated Prime Minister for the victory in the recently held general elections in India.
Both Prime Ministers also exchanged views on further cementing the multifaceted and robust bilateral ties in various areas such as trade and investment, culture and people to people ties.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
थाईलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को बधाई दी
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत और थाईलैंड के बीच मजबूत बहुआयामी द्विपक्षीय संबंधों पर भी चर्चा की
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Bhopal
थाईलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री श्रेथा थाविसिन ने छह जून 2024 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की। दोनों प्रधानमंत्रियों के बीच मैत्री और सौहार्दपूर्ण माहौल में वार्ता हुई। भारत के आम चुनाव में जीत हासिल करने पर थाईलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री मोदी को बधाई दी।
दोनों प्रधानमंत्रियों ने व्यापार व निवेश, संस्कृति व लोगों के बीच मेल-मिलाप जैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में बहुआयामी तथा द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत बनाने पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।