প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীকে
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ জুন, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ তাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রেঠঠা থাবিসিনের কাছ থেকে একটি আন্তরিক ও উষ্ণ টেলিফোন পান। তাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদীকে অভিনন্দন জানান সাধারণ নির্বাচনে জয়ের জন্য।
দুই প্রধানমন্ত্রীই বাণিজ্য, লগ্নি, সংস্কৃতি ও মানুষে মানুষের সম্পর্ক সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে বহুমুখী এবং জোরালো দ্বিপাক্ষিক মৈত্রী আরও জোরদার করার বিষয়ে মতবিনিময় করেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Thailand congratulates PM Modi
Both leaders also discussed the robust multifaceted bilateral ties between India and Thailand
06 JUN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a very warm and cordial telephone call with H.E. Mr. Srettha Thavisin, Prime Minister of Kingdom of Thailand on 06 June 2024. Prime Minister of Thailand congratulated Prime Minister for the victory in the recently held general elections in India.
Both Prime Ministers also exchanged views on further cementing the multifaceted and robust bilateral ties in various areas such as trade and investment, culture and people to people ties.