Election Commission
Voter Turnout – 60.09% as of 11:30 PM for phase 5
20 MAY 2024 11:57PM by PIB Delhi
Polling in the fifth phase of General Elections recorded an approximate voter turnout of 60.09 % as of 11:30 pm. The same shall continue to be updated by the field level officers as polling parties keep returning and will be available PC wise (along with respective AC segments) live at VTR App, as was the case in earlier phases.
The state wise approximate voter turnout at 11:30 pm is as below:
Sl.
No.
State / UT
No. PCs
Approximate Voter Turnout %
1
Bihar
05
54.85
2
Jammu & Kashmir
01
56.73
3
Jharkhand
03
63.07
4
Ladakh
01
69.62
5
Maharashtra
13
54.29
6
Odisha
05
67.59
7
Uttar Pradesh
14
57.79
8
West Bengal
07
74.65
Above 8 States/UTs (49 PCs)
49
60.09
Data displayed here are as per the information being filled in the systems by the field officer. This is an approximate trend, as data from some polling stations (PS) takes time and this trend does not include Postal Ballot. Final actual account of votes recorded for each PS is shared in Form 17 C with all Polling agents at close of polls.

തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷന്‍
അഞ്ചാം ഘട്ടത്തിൽ രാത്രി 11.30 വരെ 60.09 ശതമാനം പോളിങ്
20 MAY 2024 11:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പൊതുതെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിന്റെ അഞ്ചാം ഘട്ടത്തിൽ രാത്രി 11.30 വരെയുള്ള കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം 60.09 ശതമാനമാണ് ഏകദേശ പോളിങ്. വിവിധയിടങ്ങളിലായി തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് ജോലികൾക്കായി പോയ പോളിങ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ തിരികെ എത്തി കണക്കുകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കുന്ന മുറയ്ക്ക് ലോക്സഭ മണ്ഡല തലത്തിലെ (നിയമസഭാ തലത്തിലേയും) കണക്കുകൾ അപ്ഡേറ്റ് ചെയ്യും.
രാത്രി 11.30 വരെ വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ തിരിച്ചുള്ള ഏകദേശ കണക്ക് ചുവടെ:
ക്രമ
നമ്പർ.
സംസ്ഥാനം / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശം
ലോക്സഭ മണ്ഡലങ്ങളുടെ എണ്ണം
ഏകദേശ പോളിങ് %
1
ബിഹാർ
05
54.85
2
ജമ്മു & കശ്മീർ
01
56.73
3
ഝാർഖണ്ഡ്
03
63.07
4
ലഡാക്
01
69.62
5
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര
13
54.29
6
ഒഡിഷ
05
67.59
7
ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്
14
57.79
8
പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ
07
74.65
മുകളിലുള്ള 8 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ /കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ആകെ (49 ലോക്സഭ മണ്ഡലങ്ങൾ)
49
60.09