Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of development works in Rewari, Haryana
16 FEB 2024 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Ram Ram to all of Haryana from Rewari, the land of valour! So many old memories become fresh again whenever I visit Rewari. My connection with Rewari has always been unique. I know that the people of Rewari love Modi immensely. And just as my friend Rao Inderjit ji and Chief Minister Manohar Lal ji told me that when the Bharatiya Janata Party declared me as the PM candidate in 2013, my first program was held in Rewari and at that time Rewari blessed me with 272 plus seats. And your blessings turned into success. Now people are saying that when I have come to Rewari once again, this time it will be 400 plus (seats), with the NDA government 400 plus (seats) with your blessings.
Friends,
The importance of seats in democracy is undeniable, but for me, along with that, the blessings of the people are a great asset. Today, as Bharat has reached new heights globally, it is because of your blessings, it's the miracle of your blessings. I returned late last night after a trip to two countries. The respect that Bharat receives today in the UAE and Qatar, the well-wishes that pour in from every corner, it's not just the respect of Modi; it's the respect of every Indian, it's yours. When Bharat successfully hosted the G-20 Summit, it was because of your blessings. When the Indian Tricolour reached the moon, where no one else could reach, it was because of your blessings. In the past 10 years, Bharat has risen from the 11th position to become the 5th largest economic power and it is all due to your blessings. And now, I need your blessings during my third term to make Bharat the world's third-largest economic power in the coming years.
My brothers and sisters of Haryana,
For building a ‘Viksit Bharat’, it's also crucial for Haryana to develop. Haryana will only progress when modern roads are built here. Haryana will only progress when there is a modern railway network. Haryana will only progress when there are large and good hospitals here. Just a while ago, I got the opportunity to dedicate projects worth nearly 10,000 crore rupees related to such works to Haryana. This includes Rewari AIIMS, Gurugram Metro, several railway lines, and new trains. Among these, there's also a modern and magnificent museum built through the Krishna Circuit scheme in Jyotisar. And the blessings of Lord Ram are such that nowadays, I get the opportunity to be associated with such sacred works everywhere; this is the grace of Lord Ram. This museum will acquaint the world with the message of the Bhagavad Gita by Lord Shri Krishna and the role of this holy land. I extend hearty congratulations to the people of entire Haryana, including Rewari, for these facilities.
Brothers and sisters,
These days, there's much discussion about Modi's guarantees in the country and around the world. And Rewari is the first witness to Modi's guarantee. Here, I had given some assurances to the country as the candidate for the PM's post. The nation desired that Bharat’s stature should rise globally. We have demonstrated this. The nation desired the construction of the grand Ram temple in Ayodhya. Today, the entire nation is witnessing the divine presence of Lord Ram in the grand Ram temple. Even those from the Congress who used to consider our Lord Ram as fictional, who never wanted a temple of Lord Ram to be built in Ayodhya, are now starting to chant 'Jai Siya Ram'.
Friends,
For decades, the Congress put roadblocks in the removal of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir. I had given you a guarantee that I would remove Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir. Despite lots of efforts by the Congress, today, Article 370 has been consigned to the annals of history. Today, women, Dalits, backward classes, and indigenous people have started to receive their rights in Jammu and Kashmir. That's why people have taken another resolve, and the public is saying and you are also saying – the BJP, which removed (Article) 370, will be welcomed with 370 seats. The BJP's 370 (seats) will propel NDA beyond 400 (seats).
Friends,
Right here in Rewari, I had given the guarantee to implement One Rank One Pension (OROP) for ex-servicemen. The Congress only falsely promised to implement OROP by earmarking a budget of mere Rs 500 crores. I have fulfilled the pledge taken from the brave land of Rewari with your blessings. Under OROP, One Rank One Pension, so far, ex-servicemen have received nearly one lakh crore rupees. And among the major beneficiaries are also the ex-servicemen from Haryana. If I just speak about the families of soldiers from Rewari, they have received over 600 crore rupees from OROP alone. Now tell me, the Congress had allocated in the budget for the ex-servicemen of the entire country even less than the amount which Rewari's soldier families have received. Only 500 crore rupees! It's because of such lies and deceit that the country has rejected Congress.
Friends,
I had also guaranteed the residents of Rewari and the people of Haryana that an AIIMS would be established here. Today, the construction process of AIIMS has begun, and our Rao Inderjit is not only continuously advocating for this work but also diligently following up on it. Today, the foundation stone of AIIMS has been laid. And I assure you that today the foundation stone of AIIMS has been laid and we will also inaugurate it. This will provide you with better healthcare facilities, create opportunities for young people to become doctors, and generate numerous employment and self-employment opportunities. The 22nd AIIMS of the country is being established in Rewari. In the last 10 years, 15 new AIIMS have been approved. Since independence until 2014, there were around 380 medical colleges in the country. In the past 10 years, more than 300 new medical colleges have been established. In Haryana too, the work of establishing at least one medical college in every district is progressing rapidly.
Friends,
I can enumerate numerous guarantees that have been fulfilled with the blessings of the people of the country. However, what is the track record of the Congress? The track record of the Congress is to keep more than half of the country's population deprived of basic necessities for decades, to torment them. The track record of the Congress is to prioritize the interests of just one family over the welfare of the nation and its citizens. The track record of the Congress consists of the biggest scams in history. The track record of the Congress is to promote terrorism and separatism. The track record of the Congress is to weaken both the army and the soldiers. It is essential to remember these facts because even today, the team of Congress remains the same, the leaders remain the same, their intentions remain the same, and their loyalty lies only with one family. Therefore, their policies will also be the same, which include looting, corruption, and destruction.
Friends,
The Congress believes that staying in power is its inherent right. That's why ever since this poor son became the Prime Minister; they have been conspiring against me one after another. But I am blessed with the divine support of the people. People stand as a shield to every conspiracy of the Congress. The more conspiracies the Congress hatches, the stronger the people make me, bestowing their blessings upon me. This time too, the Congress has opened all fronts against me. But when there is the security shield of my country's people, when the blessings of the people are with me, when mothers and sisters stand as a shield, then we not only overcome crises but also propel the nation forward. And that's why, what I am experiencing from every corner of Bharat with the blessings of all of you and people are saying -- NDA government, 400 plus seats! NDA government, 400 plus seats! NDA government, 400 plus seats! NDA government, 400 plus seats!
Friends,
In the grip of a single family's affection, the Congress is going through its most pitiable phase in its history today, even in Haryana. Their leaders are unable to handle their own start-up, yet they dream of running the country. Look at the condition of the Congress today, the senior leaders of Congress are leaving them one by one. Those who once intended to join them are also avoiding them. Today, the situation is such that the Congress doesn't even have its workers left. Wherever the Congress is in power, even their governments are not stable. Today, there are difficulties in paying salaries and pensions in Himachal Pradesh. The Congress government in Karnataka is also unable to work on development plans.
Brothers and sisters,
On one side, there is the misrule of the Congress, and on the other side, there is the good governance of the BJP. There has been a double-engine government for 10 years in Haryana. Therefore, whatever schemes Modi has made for the welfare of the poor, Haryana is at the forefront in implementing them. Haryana is also making unprecedented progress in the field of agriculture, and the scope of industries is continuously expanding here. The southern part of Haryana, which was lagging behind in development, is now rapidly moving forward. Major projects related to roads, railways, and metros are passing through this region. The inauguration of the first phase of the Delhi-Dausa-Lalsot section of the Delhi-Mumbai Expressway has been completed. The country's longest expressway is passing through the districts of Gurugram, Palwal, and Nuh in Haryana.
Friends,
Before 2014, an average budget of 300 crore rupees was allocated annually for the development of railways in Haryana. 300 crore rupees only! This year, a budget of nearly 3,000 crore rupees has been allocated for the railways in Haryana. Now, see the difference between 300 crore and 3,000 crore rupees. And this difference has come in the last 10 years. The new railway lines like Rohtak-Meham-Hansi and Jind-Sonipat, and the doubling of railway lines like Ambala Cantt-Dappar will benefit millions of people. When such facilities are created, life becomes easier, and business also becomes easier.
Brothers and sisters,
Farmers in this area used to face a lot of problems with water scarcity. The state government has also done commendable work to address this issue. Hundreds of major companies from around the world are operating in Haryana today. This has provided employment to a large number of young people.
Friends,
Haryana is also making a name for itself in the textile industry. More than 35% of the carpets and about 20% of the textiles exported from the country are produced in Haryana itself. Our small industries are propelling the textile industry in Haryana. Panipat is renowned for handloom products, Faridabad for textile production, Gurugram for readymade garments, Sonipat for technical textiles, and Bhiwani for non-woven fabrics. In the last 10 years, the central government has provided assistance of billions of rupees for MSMEs and small industries. This has not only strengthened the existing small and cottage industries but has also led to the establishment of thousands of new industries in Haryana.
Friends,
Rewari is also known for the craftsmanship of Vishwakarma companions. The brass work and craftsmanship here are very famous. For the first time, we have started a major scheme named PM Vishwakarma for artisans associated with 18 businesses. Millions of beneficiaries across the country are joining the PM Vishwakarma scheme. The BJP government is planning to spend 13,000 crore rupees on this scheme. This scheme is going to change the lives of our traditional artisans and their families.
Brothers and sisters,
Modi's guarantee is with those who have nothing to offer as collateral. Small farmers in the country had nothing to offer as collateral to banks. Modi gave them the guarantee of the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. There was nothing to offer as collateral in banks for the sons and daughters of poor, Dalit, backward, and OBC families. Modi started the Mudra Yojana and began giving loans without collateral. Many companions have been doing small businesses on carts and stalls in the country. They have been doing these jobs in cities for decades. They also had nothing to offer as collateral. Modi has also taken their guarantee through the PM SVANidhi scheme.
Friends,
What was the situation of our sisters in the villages 10 years ago? Most of the time, our sisters would be involved in arranging water, collecting firewood, or other arrangements for cooking. Modi brought free gas connections, brought water pipelines to the doorstep. Today, my sisters in the villages of Haryana are getting facilities and their time is also saved. Not only this, arrangements have also been made for sisters to increase their income now that they have ample of free time. In the last 10 years, we have connected 10 crore sisters from across the country with self-help groups. This includes lakhs of sisters from Haryana as well. These groups of sisters have been given assistance worth crores of rupees. My effort is to make as many sisters as possible 'Lakhpati Didi'. So far, 1 crore sisters have become 'Lakhpati Didis'. A few days ago, the budget that we introduced has a goal of making 3 crore sisters 'Lakhpati Didis'. We have also started the Namo Drone Didi scheme. Under this, training will be given to groups of sisters to operate drones and drones will be provided to them. These drones will be used in farming activities and this will provide additional income to the sisters.
Friends,
Haryana is a state of tremendous opportunities. I would especially tell the first-time voters of Haryana, those aged 18-20-22, that your future is going to be very bright. The double-engine government is committed to developing ‘Viksit Haryana’ for you. We are striving to create new job opportunities in every sector from technology to textiles and from tourism to trade. Today, the whole world is eager to invest in Bharat. And Haryana is emerging as an excellent destination for investment. An increase in investment means an increase in new job opportunities as well. Therefore, it is essential to continue giving your blessings to the double-engine government. Once again, congratulations to you for AIIMS and projects worth thousands of crores of rupees! Say with me:
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Thanks a lot.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہریانہ کے ریواڑی ، میں ترقیاتی کاموں کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
16 FEB 2024 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت ماتا کی جے ،
بھارت ماتا کی جے ،
بھارت ماتا کی جے ،
ریواڑی سے پورے ہریانہ تک ویر دھرا ، رام-رام! میں جب بھی ریواڑی آتا ہوں تو بہت سی پرانی یادیں تازہ ہوجاتی ہیں ۔ ریواڑی سے میرا رشتہ مختلف ہی رہا ہے ۔ میں جانتا ہوں کہ ریواڑی کے لوگ مودی سے بہت پیار کرتے ہیں ۔ اور اب ، جیسا کہ میرے دوست راؤ اندرجیت جی نے بتایا ، جیسا کہ وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال جی نے بتایا ، 2013 میں ، جب بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی نے مجھے وزیر اعظم کے امیدوار کے طور پر اعلان کیا تھا ، میرا پہلا پروگرام ریواڑی میں ہوا تھا اور اس وقت ریواڑی نے 272 پار کا آشیرواد دیا تھا اور آپ کی وہ دعا قبول ہو گئی ۔ اب لوگ کہہ رہے ہیں کہ میں ایک بار پھر ریواڑی آیا ہوں ، یہ آپ کی مہربانی ہے ، اب کی بار 400 پار ، این ڈی اے سرکار ، 400 پار ۔
ساتھیو ،
جمہوریت میں سیٹیں اہم ہوتی ہیں لیکن اس کے ساتھ ساتھ عوام کی مہربانیاں میرے لیے بہت بڑا اثاثہ ہیں ۔ آج بھارت پوری دنیا میں نئی ​​بلندیوں پر پہنچ گیا ہے ، یہ آپ کے احسانات کے بدولت ہے ، آپ کی دعاؤں کا نتیجہ ہے ۔ میں دو ملکوں کے سفر کے بعد کل رات دیر گئے وطن واپس آیا ہوں۔ یو اے ای اور قطر میں آج بھارت کو جس طرح کا احترام ملتا ہے ، بھارت کو ہر کونے سے نیک تمنائیں ملتی ہیں ۔ یہ اعزاز صرف مودی کے لیے نہیں ہے ۔ یہ احترام ہر بھارتی کا ہے ، یہ آپ سب کا ہے ۔ اگر بھارت نے کامیاب جی 20 کانفرنس منعقد کی تو یہ آپ کی دعاؤں کی بدولت ہوئی ۔ بھارت کا ترنگا چاند پر پہنچ گیا جہاں کوئی اور نہیں پہنچا ، یہ آپ کی مہربانیوں کا ہی نتیجہ ہے ۔ 10 سال میں بھارت معاشی اعتبار سے 11ویں نمبر سے 5ویں نمبر پر آکر سپر پاور بن گیا ، یہ بھی آپ کی مہربانی سے ہوا ۔ اور اب اپنی تیسری میعاد میں ، میں آئندہ برسوں میں بھارت کو دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی اقتصادی طاقت بنانے کے لیے آپ کی دعائیں چاہتا ہوں ۔
ہریانہ کے میرے بھائیوں اور بہنوں ،
ترقی یافتہ بھارت بنانے کے لیے ہریانہ کا ترقی کرنا بہت ضروری ہے ۔ اور ہریانہ اسی وقت ترقی کرے گا جب یہاں جدید سڑکیں بنیں گی۔ ہریانہ اسی وقت ترقی کرے گا جب جدید ریلوے نیٹ ورک ہوگا ۔ ہریانہ کی ترقی تب ہی ہوگی جب بڑے اور اچھے اسپتال ہوں گے۔ ابھی تھوڑی دیر پہلے ، مجھے تقریباً 10 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے ایسے کاموں سے متعلق پروجیکٹ ہریانہ کو سونپنے کا موقع ملا ۔ اس میں ریواڑی ایمس ، گروگرام میٹرو ، کئی ریل لائنیں ، نئی ٹرینیں شامل ہیں ۔ ان میں جیوتیسر میں کرشنا سرکٹ اسکیم پر بنایا گیا ایک جدید اور عظیم الشان میوزیم بھی ہے ۔ اور بھگوان رام کا کرم ہے کہ آج کل مجھے ہر جگہ ایسے مقدس کاموں سے وابستہ ہونے کا موقع ملتا ہے ، یہ رام جی کی مہربانی ہے ۔ یہ میوزیم دنیا کو بھگوان شری کرشن کی گیتا کے پیغام اور اس مقدس سرزمین کے کردار سے متعارف کرائے گا ۔ میں ان سہولیات کے لیے ریواڑی سمیت پورے ہریانہ کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں ۔
بھائیوں اور بہنوں ،
آج کل ملک اور دنیا میں مودی کی گارنٹی کا کافی ذکر ہے ۔ اور ریواڑی مودی کی گارنٹی کا پہلا گواہ رہا ہے ۔ یہاں وزیراعظم کے عہدے کے امیدوار کے طور پر میں نے ملک کو کچھ گارنٹیاں دی تھیں ۔ ملک کی خواہش تھی کہ دنیا میں بھارت کے مرتبے میں اضافہ ہو ۔ ہم نے ایسا کر کے دکھایا ۔ ملک کی خواہش تھی کہ ایودھیا میں بھگوان رام کا عظیم الشان رام مندر تعمیر کیا جائے ۔ آج پورا ملک عظیم الشان رام مندر میں بھگوان رام للا کے درشن کر رہا ہے ۔ یہ اور بات ہے کہ کانگریس کے وہ لوگ جو ہمارے بھگوان رام کو خیالی کہتے تھے ، جو کبھی نہیں چاہتے تھے کہ ایودھیا میں بھگوان رام کا مندر بنے ، اب انہوں نے بھی جئے سیا رام کہنا شروع کر دیا ہے ۔
ساتھیو ،
جموں و کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو ہٹانے میں کئی دہائیوں سے کانگریس نے رکاوٹیں کھڑی کی تھیں ۔ میں نے آپ کو گارنٹی دی تھی کہ میں جموں و کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو ہٹا دوں گا ۔ آج کانگریس کی بہترین کوششوں کے باوجود آرٹیکل 370 تاریخ کے اوراق میں کھو گیا ہے ۔ آج جموں و کشمیر میں خواتین ، دلت ، پسماندہ طبقات اور قبائلیوں کو ان کے حقوق ملنا شروع ہو گئے ہیں ۔ لہذا ، اسی لیے لوگوں نے ایک اور عزم کیا ہے اور لوگ کہہ رہے ہیں ، عوام الناس کہہ رہے ہیں - جس نے دفعہ 370 کو ہٹایا ، وہ بی جے پی 370 سیٹوں سے منتخب ہوگی ۔ محض بی جے پی کے ہی 370 ، این ڈی اے کو 400 سے آگے لے جائیں گے ۔
ساتھیو ،
یہیں ریواڑی میں ، میں نے سابق فوجیوں کو ایک عہدہ ایک پنشن لاگو کرنے کی گارنٹی دی تھی ۔ کانگریس کے لوگ صرف 500 کروڑ روپے دکھا کر ون رینک ون پنشن لاگو کرنے کا جھوٹ بولتے تھے ۔ میں نے آپ کے کرم سے ریواڑی کی بہادروں کی سرزمین سے لیے گئے عزم کو پورا کیا ہے ۔ اور ایسا آپ کی دعاؤں کی بدولت ہے۔ اب تک ، او آر او پی کے تحت ، سابق فوجیوں کو ون ایک عہدہ ایک پنشن کے تحت تقریباً 1 لاکھ کروڑ روپے مل چکے ہیں ۔ اور اس کے بڑے فائدہ اٹھانے والے ہریانہ کے سابق فوجی بھی رہے ہیں ۔ اگر میں صرف ریواڑی کے فوجی خاندانوں کی بات کروں تو انہیں او آر او پی سے 600 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم ملی ہے ۔ آپ مجھے بتائیں، کانگریس نے پورے ملک کے سابق فوجیوں کے لیے بجٹ میں ریواڑی کے فوجی خاندانوں کو ملنے والی رقم سے کم ، صرف 500 کروڑ روپے رکھے تھے ۔ ایسے جھوٹ اور فریب کی وجہ سے ہی ملک نے کانگریس کو مسترد کر دیا ۔
ساتھیو ،
میں نے ریواڑی کے لوگوں اور ہریانہ کے خاندانوں کو یہاں ایمس بنانے کی بھی گارنٹی دی تھی ۔ آج یہاں ایمس کی تعمیر کا عمل شروع ہو گیا ہے ۔ اور ہمارے راؤ اندرجیت اس کام کے تعلق سے لگاتار نہیں بولتے بلکہ جو بھی فیصلہ ہوتا ہے اس پر عمل کرتے رہتے ہیں ۔ آج ایمس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے ، تو میں آپ کو گارنٹی دیتا ہوں اور آپ کو بتاتا ہوں کہ آج اس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے ۔ اور ہم اس کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے ۔ اور اس سے آپ کو بہتر علاج بھی ملے گا ، نوجوانوں کو ڈاکٹر بننے کا موقع بھی ملے گا ۔ اور روزگار اور خود کے روزگار کے بہت سے مواقع بھی پیدا ہوں گے ۔ ریواڑی میں ملک کا 22 واں ایمس بنایا جا رہا ہے ۔ پچھلے 10 برسوں میں 15 نئے ایمس کو منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ آزادی سے لے کر 2014 تک ملک میں تقریباً 380 میڈیکل کالج بنائے گئے ۔ پچھلے 10 برسوں میں 300 سے زیادہ نئے میڈیکل کالج بنائے گئے ہیں ۔ ہریانہ میں بھی ہر ضلع میں کم از کم ایک میڈیکل کالج بنانے کا کام تیزی سے جاری ہے ۔
ساتھیو ،
میں ایسی بہت سی گارنٹیاں گنا سکتا ہوں جو اہل وطن کے آشرواد سے پوری ہو چکی ہیں ۔ لیکن ، کانگریس کا ٹریک ریکارڈ کیا ہے؟ کانگریس کا ٹریک ریکارڈ ملک کی نصف سے زیادہ آبادی کو دہائیوں تک بنیادی ضروریات سے دور رکھنے کا ہے ۔ کانگریس کا ٹریک ریکارڈ صرف ایک خاندان کے مفاد کو ملک اور اس کے ہم وطنوں کے مفاد سے اوپر رکھنے کا ہے ۔ کانگریس کے پاس تاریخ کے سب سے بڑے گھوٹالوں کا ٹریک ریکارڈ ہے ۔ کانگریس کا ٹریک ریکارڈ دہشت گردی اور علیحدگی پسندی کو فروغ دینے کا ہے ۔ کانگریس کا ٹریک ریکارڈ فوج اور سپاہیوں دونوں کو کمزور کرنے کا ہے ۔ ان باتوں کو یاد رکھنا ضروری ہے ، کیونکہ آج بھی کانگریس کی ٹیم وہی ہے ، لیڈر وہی ہیں ، ارادے وہی ہیں اور ان کی وفاداری بھی ایک ہی خاندان سے ہے ۔ تو پالیسی بھی وہی ہوگی ، جس میں لوٹ ہے ، بدعنوانی ہے اور بربادی ہے ۔
ساتھیو ،
کانگریس سمجھتی ہے کہ اقتدار میں رہنا اس کا پیدائشی حق ہے ۔ اسی لیے غریب کا یہ بیٹا جب سے وزیر اعظم بنا ہے یہ میرے خلاف ایک کے بعد ایک سازشیں کرتے جا رہے ہیں ۔ لیکن بھگوان جیسے عوام الناس کی دعائیں میرے ساتھ ہے ۔ کانگریس کی ہر سازش کے سامنے عوام ڈھال بن کر کھڑی ہو جاتی ہے ۔ کانگریس جتنی زیادہ سازشیں کرتی ہے ، عوام مجھے اتنا ہی مضبوط کرتی ہے اور اپنا آشیرواد دیتی ہے ۔ اس بار بھی کانگریس نے میرے خلاف تمام محاذ کھول دیے ہیں ۔ لیکن میرے ملک کے عوام کی حفاظتی ڈھال ہے اور جب عوام کی حفاظتی ڈھال ہوتی ہے تو عوام کا آشرواد ہوتا ہے ، جب مائیں بہنیں ڈھال بن کر کھڑی ہوتی ہیں تو ہم بحرانوں پر قابو پاتے ہیں اور ملک کو بھی آگے بڑھاتے ہیں ۔ اور اسی لیے میں آپ سب کے آشیرواد سے بھارت کے کونے کونے میں اس کا تجربہ کر رہا ہوں ۔ اس لیے لوگ کہہ رہے ہیں - این ڈی اے سرکار ، 400 پار ، این ڈی اے سرکار 400 پار ، این ڈی اے سرکار 400 پار، این ڈی اے سرکار 400 پار، این ڈی اے سرکار 400 پار ۔
ساتھیو ،
ایک خاندان کے موہ میں پھنسی ہوئی کانگریس ، ہریانہ میں بھی وہی حال ہے ، جو آج اپنی تاریخ کے سب سے بُرے دور سے گزر رہی ہے۔ ان کے لیڈر سے اپنا ایک اسٹارٹ اپ نہیں سنبھل رہا ہے ، یہ لوگ ملک پر سنبھالنے کا خواب دیکھ رہے ہیں ۔ آج کانگریس کی حالت دیکھیں ، کانگریس کے پرانے لیڈر ایک ایک کرکے انہیں چھوڑ رہے ہیں ۔ جو کبھی ان میں شامل ہونے کا ارادہ رکھتے تھے وہ بھی ان سے بھاگ رہے ہیں ۔ آج حالات ایسے ہیں کہ کانگریس کے پاس اپنے کارکن بھی نہیں بچے ہیں ۔ جہاں کانگریس حکومت میں ہے ، وہ اپنی حکومتیں سنبھالنے کے قابل بھی نہیں ہیں ۔ آج ہماچل میں لوگوں کو تنخواہوں اور پنشن کی ادائیگی میں بھی مشکلات کا سامنا ہے ۔ کانگریس حکومت کرناٹک میں ترقیاتی منصوبوں پر بھی کام نہیں کر پا رہی ہے ۔
بھائیوں اور بہنوں ،
ایک طرف کانگریس کی غلط حکمرانی ہے اور دوسری طرف بی جے پی کی بہتر حکمرانی ہے ۔ 10 سال سے یہاں ڈبل انجن والی حکومت ہے ۔ اس لیے مودی نے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے جو بھی اسکیمیں بنائی ہیں ، ان کے 100 فیصد نفاذ میں ہریانہ سرفہرست ہے ۔ ہریانہ زراعت کے میدان میں بھی بے مثال ترقی کر رہا ہے اور یہاں صنعتوں کا دائرہ بھی لگاتار بڑھ رہا ہے ۔ جنوبی ہریانہ کو جسے ترقی میں پیچھے رکھا گیا تھا آج وہ کہیں تیزی سے ترقی کر رہا ہے ۔ ملک میں سڑک ہو ، ریل ہو یا میٹرو ، ان سے جڑے تمام بڑے منصوبے اسی حصے سے گزر رہے ہیں ۔ دہلی-ممبئی ایکسپریس وے کے دہلی-دوسا-للسوٹ کے پہلے مرحلے کا افتتاح کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ ملک کا سب سے طویل ایکسپریس وے ہریانہ کے گروگرام ، پلول اور نوح اضلاع سے گزر رہا ہے ۔
ساتھیو ،
2014 سے پہلے ہریانہ میں ریلوے کی ترقی کے لیے ہر سال 300 کروڑ روپے کا اوسط بجٹ دستیاب تھا ، 300 کروڑ روپے ۔ اس سال ہریانہ میں ریلوے کے لیے تقریباً 3 ہزار کروڑ روپے کا بجٹ رکھا گیا ہے ۔ اب دیکھیں کہاں 300 کروڑ اور کہاں 3 ہزار کروڑ ۔ اور یہ فرق پچھلے 10 برسوں میں آیا ہے ۔ روہتک-میہم-ہانسی ، جند-سونی پت جیسی نئی ریلوے لائنیں اور امبالہ کینٹ-دپر جیسی لائنوں کو دوہرا کرنے سے لاکھوں لوگوں کو فائدہ ہوگا ۔ جب ایسی سہولتیں پیدا ہو جائیں تو زندگی میں سہولت پیدا ہو جاتی ہے اور کاروبار بھی آسان ہو جاتا ہے ۔
بھائیوں اور بہنوں ،
اس علاقے کے کسانوں کو پانی کی شدید قلت تھی ۔ ریاستی حکومت نے بھی اس مسئلے کو حل کرنے کے لیے قابل ستائش کام کیا ہے ۔ آج دنیا کی سینکڑوں بڑی کمپنیاں ہریانہ سے چل رہی ہیں ۔ اس میں بڑی تعداد میں نوجوانوں کو روزگار ملا ہے ۔
ساتھیو ،
ہریانہ ٹیکسٹائل اور ملبوسات کی صنعت میں بھی اپنا نام اونچا کر رہا ہے ۔ ملک سے برآمد ہونے والے 35 فیصد سے زیادہ قالین اور تقریباً 20 فیصد ملبوسات ہریانہ میں تیار ہوتے ہیں ۔ ہماری چھوٹی صنعتیں ہریانہ کی ٹیکسٹائل صنعت کو آگے لے جا رہی ہیں ۔ پانی پت ہینڈلوم مصنوعات کے لیے ، فرید آباد ٹیکسٹائل کی پیداوار کے لیے ، گروگرام ریڈی میڈ گارمنٹس کے لیے ، سونی پت تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائل کے لیے اور بھیوانی غیر بنے ہوئے ٹیکسٹائل کے لیے مشہور ہے ۔ پچھلے 10 برسوں میں ، مرکزی حکومت نے ایم ایس ایم ایز اور چھوٹے پیمانے کی صنعتوں کو لاکھوں کروڑ روپے کی امداد فراہم کی ہے ۔ اس کی وجہ سے نہ صرف پرانی چھوٹی صنعتیں اور کاٹیج انڈسٹریز مضبوط ہوئی ہیں بلکہ ہریانہ میں ہزاروں نئی ​​صنعتیں بھی قائم ہوئی ہیں ۔
ساتھیو ،
ریواڑی کو وشوکرما ساتھیوں کی کاریگری کے لیے بھی جانا جاتا ہے ۔ یہاں کی پیتل کی کاریگری اور دستکاری بہت مشہور ہے ۔ پہلی بار ، ہم نے 18 پیشوں سے متعلق ایسے روایتی کاریگروں کے لیے پی ایم وشوکرما کے نام سے ایک بڑی اسکیم شروع کی ہے ۔ ملک بھر میں لاکھوں استفادہ کنندگان پی ایم وشوکرما یوجنا میں شامل ہو رہے ہیں ۔ بی جے پی حکومت اس اسکیم پر 13 ہزار کروڑ روپے خرچ کرنے جا رہی ہے ۔ یہ اسکیم ہمارے روایتی کاریگروں اور ان کے خاندانوں کی زندگیوں کو بدلنے والی ہے ۔
بھائیوں اور بہنوں ،
مودی کی گارنٹی اس کے ساتھ ہے جس کے پاس گارنٹی کے لیے کچھ نہیں ہے ۔ ملک کے چھوٹے کسانوں کے پاس بینکوں کو ضمانت دینے کے لیے کچھ نہیں تھا ۔ مودی نے انہیں پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کی ضمانت دی ۔ ملک کے غریب ، دلت ، پسماندہ اور او بی سی خاندانوں کے بیٹوں اور بیٹیوں کے لیے بینکوں میں ضمانت کے لیے کچھ نہیں تھا ۔ مودی نے مدرا یوجنا شروع کی اور بغیر گارنٹی کے قرض دینا شروع کیا ۔ ملک میں بہت سے ساتھی سڑکوں پر چھوٹا موٹا کر تے آئے ہیں ۔ یہ دوست کئی دہائیوں سے شہروں میں یہ کام کر تے رہے ہیں ۔ ان کے پاس بھی گارنٹی دینے کے لیے کچھ نہیں تھا ۔ پی ایم سواندھی یوجنا سے ان کی گارنٹی بھی مودی نے لی ہے ۔
ساتھیو ،
دس سال پہلے تک گاؤں میں ہماری بہنوں کا کیا حال تھا؟ بہنوں کا زیادہ تر وقت پانی ، کھانا پکانے کے لیے لکڑی یا دیگر انتظامات میں گزرتا تھا ۔ مودی مفت گیس کنکشن لائے ، گھروں میں پانی کے نل لائے ۔ آج ہریانہ کے گاؤں کی میری بہنوں کو سہولیات مل رہی ہیں ، وقت بچ رہا ہے ۔ یہی نہیں بلکہ یہ انتظامات بھی کیے گئے ہیں کہ بہنیں اس وقت کو اپنی کمائی بڑھانے کے لیے استعمال کر سکیں ۔ پچھلے 10 سال میں ، ہم نے ملک بھر میں 10 کروڑ بہنوں کو اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں سے جوڑا ہے ۔ اس میں ہریانہ کی بھی لاکھوں بہنیں شامل ہیں ۔ بہنوں کے ان گروپوں کو لاکھوں کروڑ روپے کی امداد دی گئی ہے ۔ میری کوشش ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ بہنوں کو لکھ پتی دیدیاں بنایا جائے ۔ اب تک ایک کروڑ بہنیں لکھپتی دیدی بن چکی ہیں ۔ ہم چند دن پہلے جو بجٹ لائے ہیں اس میں 3 کروڑ بہنوں کو لکھپتی دیدی بنانے کا ہدف رکھا گیا ہے ۔ ہم نے نمو ڈرون دیدی اسکیم بھی شروع کی ہے ۔ اس کے تحت بہنوں کے گروپس کو ڈرون چلانے کی تربیت دی جائے گی اور ڈرون دیے جائیں گے ۔ یہ ڈرون کاشتکاری میں استعمال ہوں گے اور بہنوں کو اضافی آمدنی فراہم کریں گے ۔
ساتھیو ،
ہریانہ حیرت انگیز امکانات کی ریاست ہے ۔ میں خاص طور پر ہریانہ کے پہلی بار ووٹ دینے والوں کو ، جن کی عمریں 18-20-22 سال ہیں ، کہوں گا کہ آپ کا مستقبل بہت روشن ہونے والا ہے ۔ ڈبل انجن والی حکومت آپ کے لیے ہریانہ کو ترقی یافتہ ہریانہ بنانے میں مصروف ہے ۔ ٹیکنالوجی سے لے کر ٹیکسٹائل تک ، سیاحت سے لے کر تجارت تک ، ہم ہر شعبے میں روزگار کے نئے مواقع کے لیے کوشاں ہیں ۔ آج پوری دنیا بھارت میں سرمایہ کاری کی خواہش مند ہے ۔ اور ہریانہ سرمایہ کاری کے لیے ایک اچھی ریاست کے طور پر ابھر رہا ہے ۔ اور سرمایہ کاری میں اضافے کا مطلب ہے کہ روزگار کے نئے مواقع بھی بڑھ رہے ہیں ۔ اس لیے یہ بہت ضروری ہے کہ ڈبل انجن والی حکومت آپ کا آشیرواد حاصل کرتی رہے ۔ ایک بار پھر ، میں آپ کو ایمس اور ہزاروں کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹوں کے لیے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں ۔ میرے ساتھ کہیں -
بھارت ماتا کی جے ،
بھارت ماتا کی جے ،
بھارت ماتا کی جے ،
بہت بہت شکریہ!