Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Total Footfall crosses 7.22 Crore in over 2.34 lakh Viksit Bharat Health Camps
More than 2.78 Crore Ayushman cards created at the Camps
More than 3.85 Crore people screened for TB and over 11.80 Lakh people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 42.30 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and around 71,000 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
06 FEB 2024 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 7,22,69,014 in 2,34,259 Health camps conducted in Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. Till date, 51,03,942 physical cards have been distributed. Cumulatively, 2,78,86,460 cards have been created, till date.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of Day 82, more than 3,85,73,277 people have been screened out of which 11,80,445 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. A total of 4,17,894 patients have given consent under PMTBMBA and 1,18,546 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. Details of 87,129 such beneficiaries have been collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant tribal population, screening of eligible population (up to 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. A total of 42,30,770 people has been screened so far, out of which 70,995 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. Around 5,40,90,000 people have been screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 20,20,900 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 14,31,100 were suspected to have Diabetes and more than 30,50,100 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
Belagavi, Karnataka
Durg, Chhattisgarh
Godda, Jharkhand
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा
2.34 लाख से अधिक विकसित भारत स्वास्थ्य शिविरों में 7.22 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों ने उपस्थिति दर्ज कराई
शिविरों में 2.78 करोड़ से अधिक आयुष्मान कार्ड बनाए गए
टीबी के लिए 3.85 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों की जांच की गई और 11.80 लाख लोगों को उच्च जन स्वास्थ्य सुविधा केन्द्रों में भेजा गया
06 FEB 2024 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के तहत अब तक ग्राम पंचायतों और शहरी स्थानीय निकायों में 2,34,259 स्वास्थ्य शिविरों में लोगों की संख्या 7,22,69,014 तक पहुंच गई है।
स्वास्थ्य शिविरों निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां की जा रही हैं
आयुष्मान भारत-प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना (एबी-पीएमजेएवाई): विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय की प्रमुख योजना के तहत, आयुष्मान ऐप का उपयोग करके आयुष्मान कार्ड बनाए जा रहे हैं और लाभार्थियों को भौतिक कार्ड भी दिए जा रहे हैं। अब तक, 51,03,942 भौतिक कार्ड प्रदान किए गए हैं। अब तक, कुल 2,78,86,460 कार्ड बनाए गए हैं।
क्षय रोग (टीबी): टीबी के रोगियों के लक्षणों की जांच, बलगम परीक्षण और जहां भी उपलब्ध हो, एनएएटी मशीनों का उपयोग करके की जाती है। जिन मामलों में टीबी होने का संदेह होता है उन्हें उच्च स्वास्थ केन्द्रों में भेज दिया जाता है। 82वें दिन के अंत तक, 3,85,73,277 से अधिक लोगों की जांच की गई, जिनमें से 11,80,445 को उच्च जन स्वास्थ्य सुविधा केन्द्रों के लिए भेजा गया।
प्रधानमंत्री टीबी मुक्त भारत अभियान के तहत टीबी से पीड़ित मरीजों द्वारा निक्षय मित्रों से सहायता प्राप्त करने की सहमति ली जा रही है। निक्षय मित्र बनने के इच्छुक उपस्थित लोग का भी ऑन-स्पॉट पंजीकरण किया जा रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री टीबी मुक्त भारत अभियान के तहत कुल 4,17,894 रोगियों ने सहमति दी है और 1,18,546 नए निक्षय मित्र पंजीकृत किए गए हैं।
निक्षय पोषण योजना (एनपीए) के तहत टीबी रोगियों को प्रत्यक्ष लाभ हस्तांतरण के माध्यम से आर्थिक सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। इस उद्देश्य से बाकी लाभार्थियों के बैंक खाते का विवरण एकत्र किया जा रहा है और खातों को आधार से जोड़ा जा रहा है। ऐसे 87,129 लाभार्थियों का विवरण एकत्र किया गया है।
सिकल सेल रोगः सर्वाधिक जनजातीय आबादी वाले क्षेत्रों में, सिकल सेल रोग (एससीडी) के लिए प्वाइंट ऑफ केयर (पीओसी) परीक्षणों के माध्यम से या साल्यबिलिटी टेस्ट के माध्यम से सिकल सेल रोग (एससीडी) का पता लगाने के लिए पात्र आबादी (40 वर्ष की आयु तक) की जांच की जा रही है। पॉजिटिव पाए गए मामलों को प्रबंधन के लिए उच्च केंद्रों में भेजा जा रहा है। अब तक कुल 42,30,770 लोगों की जांच की गई है, जिनमें से 70,995 पॉजिटिव पाए गए और उन्हें उच्च जन स्वास्थ्य सुविधा केंद्रों में भेजा गया।
गैर-संचारी रोग (एनसीडी): उच्च रक्तचाप और मधुमेह के लिए पात्र आबादी (30 वर्ष और उससे अधिक) की स्क्रीनिंग की जा रही है और संभावित पॉजिटिव मामलों को उच्च सुविधा केंद्रों पर भेजा जा रहा है। उच्च रक्तचाप और मधुमेह के लिए लगभग 5,40,90,000 लोगों की जांच की गई है। 20,20,900 से अधिक लोगों के उच्च रक्तचाप से ग्रस्त होने का संदेह था और 14,31,100 से अधिक लोगों को मधुमेह होने का संदेह था और 30,50,100 से अधिक लोगों को उच्च जन स्वास्थ्य सुविधा केंद्रों में भेजा गया।
बेलगावी, कर्नाटक
दुर्ग, छत्तीसगढ़
गोड्डा, झारखंड
पृष्ठभूमिः
देश भर में केंद्र सरकार की योजनाओं का लाभ पहुंचाने के लिए माननीय प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा 15 नवंबर को झारखंड के खूंटी से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा शुरू की गई थी। विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के तहत मौके पर सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराने के तहत ग्राम पंचायतों में आईईसी वैन के ठहराव वाले स्थानों पर स्वास्थ्य शिविरों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।