Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Total Footfall crosses 7.22 Crore in over 2.34 lakh Viksit Bharat Health Camps
More than 2.78 Crore Ayushman cards created at the Camps
More than 3.85 Crore people screened for TB and over 11.80 Lakh people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 42.30 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and around 71,000 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
06 FEB 2024 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 7,22,69,014 in 2,34,259 Health camps conducted in Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. Till date, 51,03,942 physical cards have been distributed. Cumulatively, 2,78,86,460 cards have been created, till date.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of Day 82, more than 3,85,73,277 people have been screened out of which 11,80,445 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. A total of 4,17,894 patients have given consent under PMTBMBA and 1,18,546 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. Details of 87,129 such beneficiaries have been collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant tribal population, screening of eligible population (up to 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. A total of 42,30,770 people has been screened so far, out of which 70,995 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. Around 5,40,90,000 people have been screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 20,20,900 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 14,31,100 were suspected to have Diabetes and more than 30,50,100 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
Belagavi, Karnataka
Durg, Chhattisgarh
Godda, Jharkhand
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا
دو لاکھ 34ہزار سے زیادہ وکست بھارت ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں لوگوں کی کل آمد 7.22 کروڑ سے تجاوز
کیمپوں میں 2.78 کروڑ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے گئے
تین کروڑ85لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی ٹی بی کی جانچ کی گئی اور 11.80 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو صحت عامہ کی اعلیٰ سہولیات کیلئے ریفر کیا گیا
بیالیس لاکھ 30ہزار سے زیادہ لوگوں کی سکیل سیل کی بیماری کی جانچ کی گئی اور تقریباً 71,000 کو صحت عامہ کی اعلیٰ سہولیات کے لیے بھیجا گیا
06 FEB 2024 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
جاری وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت، اب تک گرام پنچایتوں اور شہری بلدیاتی اداروں میں منعقد کئے گئے 2,34,259 ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں مجموعی طور پر 7,22,69,014 افراد پہنچے۔
ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں درج ذیل سرگرمیاں انجام دی جا رہی ہیں۔
آیوشمان بھارت - پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی- پی ایم جے اے وائی): وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے لیے صحت وکنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیم کے تحت، آیوشمان ایپ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے جا رہے ہیں اور مستفیدین کو فیزیکل کارڈ تقسیم کیے جارہے ہیں۔ اب تک 51,03,942 فزیکل کارڈ تقسیم کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر، اب تک 2,78,86,460 کارڈ بنائے جا چکے ہیں۔
تپ دق (ٹی بی): ٹی بی کے مریضوں کی اسکریننگ علامات کی جانچ، تھوک کی جانچ، اور جہاں بھی دستیاب ہو این اے اے ٹی مشینوں کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے۔ ٹی بی کے مشتبہ معاملات کو اعلیٰ سہولیات کے لیے ریفر کیا جاتا ہے۔ 82 ویں دن کے اختتام تک، 3,85,73,277 سے زیادہ لوگوں کی اسکریننگ کی جا چکی ہے جن میں سے 11,80,445 کو صحت عامہ کی اعلیٰ سہولیات کے لیے بھیجا گیا ہے۔
پردھان منتری ٹی بی مکت بھارت ابھیان (پی ایم ٹی بی ایم بی اے) کے تحت، نِکشے متروں سے مدد حاصل کرنے کے لیے ٹی بی سے متاثرہ مریضوں کی رضامندی لی جا رہی ہے۔ نکشے متر بننے کے خواہشمند حاضرین کو موقع پر ہی رجسٹریشن کی سہولت بھی فراہم کی جارہی ہے۔ پی ایم ٹی بی ایم بی اے کے تحت کل 4,17,894 مریضوں نے رضامندی دی ہے اور 1,18,546 نئے نکشے متر رجسٹر کیے گئے ہیں۔
نکشے پوشن یوجنا (این پی وائی) کے تحت، ٹی بی کے مریضوں کو براہ راست فائدہ کی منتقلی کے ذریعے مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے زیر التواء مستفیدین کے بینک کھاتوں کی تفصیلات جمع کی جارہی ہیں اور کھاتوں کو آدھار سےجوڑا جارہا ہے۔ ایسے 87,129 مستفیدین کی تفصیلات جمع کی گئی ہیں۔
سیکل سیل کی بیماری: غالب قبائلی آبادی والے علاقوں میں، اہل آبادی (40 سال تک کی عمر تک) کی اسکریننگ ایس سی ڈی کے لیے پوائنٹ آف کیئر(پی او سی) ٹیسٹ کے ذریعے یا حل پذیری کے ذریعے سکیل سیل کی بیماری (ایس سی ڈی) کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے کی جا رہی ہے۔ جانچ ٹیسٹ پازیٹیو آنے والے معاملات کو بندوبست کے لیے اعلیٰ مراکز کو بھیجا جا رہا ہے۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر 42,30,770 افراد کی اسکریننگ کی جاچکی ہے، جن میں سے 70,995 پازیٹیو پائے گئے اور انہیں صحت عامہ کی اعلیٰ سہولیات کیلئے ریفر کیا گیا۔
غیر متعدی امراض (این سی ڈی): ہائی بلڈ پریشر اور ذیابیطس کے لیے اہل آبادی (30 سال یا اس سے زیادہ) کی اسکریننگ کی جا رہی ہے اور پازیٹیو ہونے کے شبہ والے معاملات کو اعلیٰ مراکز کو ریفر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ہائی بلڈ پریشر اور ذیابیطس کے لیے تقریباً 5,40,90,000 لوگوں کی اسکریننگ کی گئی ہے۔ 20,20,900 سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ہائی بلڈ پریشر کے پازیٹیو ہونے کا شبہ تھا اور 14,31,100 سے زیادہ کو ذیابیطس کا شبہ تھا اور 30,50,100 سے زیادہ لوگوں کو صحت عامہ کی اعلیٰ سہولیات کے لیے بھیجا گیا۔
بیلگاوی، کرناٹک
دُرگ، چھتیس گڑھ
گوڈّا،جھارکھنڈ
پس منظر:
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز 15 نومبر کو وزیر اعظم نے جھارکھنڈ کے کھونٹی سے کیا تھا تاکہ ملک بھر میں مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے فوائد کی تکمیل کی جا سکے۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت موقع پر خدمات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، گرام پنچایتوں میں آئی ای سی وین کے رکنے کے مقامات پر ہیلتھ کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔