Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Mauritius PM for Republic Day wishes
26 JAN 2024 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for his warm wishes on the occasion of Republic Day today
He was replying to a post by Jugnauth.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your warm wishes. Looking forward to the continued strengthening of our robust bilateral partnership, this year and always."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 JAN 2024 10:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰবিন্দ কুমাৰ জগনাথক আজি গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে তেওঁৰ উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
তেওঁ জগনাথৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰ দি আছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"আপোনাৰ উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰবিন্দ কুমাৰ জগন্নাথক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। এই বৰ্ষত আৰু সদায় আমাৰ শক্তিশালী দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহেৰে বাট চাই আছো"।