Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Mauritius PM for Republic Day wishes
26 JAN 2024 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for his warm wishes on the occasion of Republic Day today
He was replying to a post by Jugnauth.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your warm wishes. Looking forward to the continued strengthening of our robust bilateral partnership, this year and always."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குடியரசு தின வாழ்த்து கூறிய மொரீஷியஸ் பிரதமருக்குத் திரு மோடி நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
26 JAN 2024 10:52PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தின தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மொரீஷியஸ் பிரதமர் பிரவிந்த் குமார் ஜக்நாத் கூறிய வாழ்த்துக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ஜக்நாத்தின் பதிவுக்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்துள்ளார்
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"பிரதமர் பிரவிந்த் குமார் ஜக்நாத்தின் அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு நன்றி. இந்த ஆண்டும் எப்போதும் போல நமது வலுவான இருதரப்பு கூட்டாண்மை தொடர்ந்து வலுப்பெறும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கிறோம்.”