Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Mauritius PM for Republic Day wishes
26 JAN 2024 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for his warm wishes on the occasion of Republic Day today
He was replying to a post by Jugnauth.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your warm wishes. Looking forward to the continued strengthening of our robust bilateral partnership, this year and always."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
গনতন্ত্র দিবসকী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মাউরিসিয়সকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
26 JAN 2024 10:52PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি গনতন্ত্র দিবসকী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মাউরিসিয়সকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রভিন্দ কুমার গুজনৌথ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
জুগনৌথকী পোস্ত অমা মহাক্না পাউখুম পীখি।
“অদোমগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রভিন্দ কুমার জুগনৌথ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। চহি অসিদা অমসুং মতম পুম্নমক্তা মপাঙ্গল কল্লবা ঐখোয়গী মরুপ-মপাং ওইবা মরী মখা তানা ফগৎহন্নবা থাজবা থম্লি”।