Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Manipur on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Manipur on the statehood day today.
He prayed for the continued development of the northeast state.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On Manipur’s Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. Manipur has made a strong contribution to India’s progress. We take pride in the culture and traditions of the state. I pray for the continued development of Manipur."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে মণিপুরবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
21 JAN 2024 8:06PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪৷৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মণিপুরের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় রাজ্যটির উত্তরোত্তর উন্নয়নের জন্য প্রার্থনা করেন।
"প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করে বলেছেন, "মণিপুর রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে জানাই আমার শুভেচ্ছা। ভারতের অগ্রগতিতে মণিপুরের এক বলিষ্ঠ অবদান রয়েছে। আমরা এই রাজ্যের সংস্কৃতি ও ঐতিহ্য নিয়ে গর্ব করি। আমি মণিপুরের অব্যাহত উন্নয়নের জন্য প্রার্থনা করি।"