Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Manipur on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Manipur on the statehood day today.
He prayed for the continued development of the northeast state.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On Manipur’s Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. Manipur has made a strong contribution to India’s progress. We take pride in the culture and traditions of the state. I pray for the continued development of Manipur."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମଣିପୁର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
21 JAN 2024 9:24AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ମଣିପୁର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଉତ୍ତରପୂର୍ବ ରାଜ୍ୟର ନିରନ୍ତର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ସେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମଣିପୁର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ମଣିପୁରର ମଜଭୁତ ଯୋଗଦାନ ରହିଛି । ଆମେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରା ଉପରେ ଗର୍ବ କରିଥାଉ । ମୁଁ ମଣିପୁରର ନିରନ୍ତର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।’