Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Manipur on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Manipur on the statehood day today.
He prayed for the continued development of the northeast state.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On Manipur’s Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. Manipur has made a strong contribution to India’s progress. We take pride in the culture and traditions of the state. I pray for the continued development of Manipur."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত মণিপুৰবাসীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 JAN 2024 9:24AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মণিপুৰৰ জনসাধাৰণক ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
উত্তৰ-পূবৰ এই ৰাজ্যখনৰ নিৰন্তৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে এইদৰেঃ
"মণিপুৰৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। মণিপুৰে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিত এক শক্তিশালী অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। আমি ৰাজ্যখনৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰম্পৰাক লৈ গৌৰৱ কৰো। মই মণিপুৰৰ নিৰন্তৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ।"