प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य की जनता को बधाई दी
21 JAN 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मणिपुर के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य की जनता को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने इस पूर्वोत्तर राज्य के निरंतर विकास के लिए प्रार्थना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“मणिपुर के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य की जनता को मेरी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। मणिपुर ने भारत की प्रगति में सशक्‍त योगदान दिया है। हमें इस राज्य की संस्कृति और परंपराओं पर गर्व है। मैं मणिपुर के निरंतर विकास के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Manipur on statehoood day
21 JAN 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the people of Manipur on the statehood day today.
He prayed for the continued development of the northeast state.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On Manipur’s Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of the state. Manipur has made a strong contribution to India’s progress. We take pride in the culture and traditions of the state. I pray for the continued development of Manipur."