Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Tshering Tobgay and PDP for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Tshering Tobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Heartiest congratulations to my friend @tsheringtobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan. Look forward to working together again to further strengthen our unique ties of friendship and cooperation."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼ੇਰਿੰਗ ਟੋਬਗੇ (Tshering Tobgay)ਅਤੇ ਪੀਡੀਪੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼ੇਰਿੰਗ ਟੋਬਗੇ (Tshering Tobgay)ਅਤੇ ਪੀਪਲਜ਼ ਡੈਮੋਕ੍ਰੇਟਿਕ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X)‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਭੂਟਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਸ਼ੇਰਿੰਗ ਟੋਬਗੇ (@tsheringtobgay) ਅਤੇ ਪੀਪਲਜ਼ ਡੈਮੋਕਰੇਟਿਕ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਦੋਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।”