Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Tshering Tobgay and PDP for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Tshering Tobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Heartiest congratulations to my friend @tsheringtobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan. Look forward to working together again to further strengthen our unique ties of friendship and cooperation."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭୁଟାନରେ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ସେରିଙ୍ଗ ତୋବଗେ ଏବଂ ପିଡିପିକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭୁଟାନରେ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ସେରିଙ୍ଗ ତୋବଗେ ଏବଂ ପିପୁଲ୍ସ ଡେମୋକ୍ରାଟିକ୍ ପାର୍ଟିକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
ସେ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ କରି ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି, ଭୁଟାନରେ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ସେରିଙ୍ଗ ତୋବଗେ ଏବଂ ପିପୁଲ୍ସ ଡେମୋକ୍ରାଟିକ୍ ପାର୍ଟିକୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଓ ସହଯୋଗର ଅନନ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।