Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Tshering Tobgay and PDP for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Tshering Tobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Heartiest congratulations to my friend @tsheringtobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan. Look forward to working together again to further strengthen our unique ties of friendship and cooperation."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভুটানের সংসদীয় নির্বাচনে জয়ের জন্য মহামান্য শেরিং তোবগে এবং পিডিপি-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভুটানের সংসদীয় নির্বাচনে জয়ের জন্য মহামান্য শেরিং তোবগে এবং পিপলস্‌ ডেমোক্রেটিক পার্টি-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“ভুটানের সংসদীয় নির্বাচনে জয়ের জন্য আমার বন্ধু @tsheringtobgay এবং পিপলস্ ডেমোক্রেটিক পার্টিকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই। আমাদের বন্ধুত্ব ও সহযোগিতার অনন্য বন্ধনকে আরও শক্তিশালী করতে একসঙ্গে কাজ করার জন্য অপেক্ষায় রয়েছি।"