Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Tshering Tobgay and PDP for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister,Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Tshering Tobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Heartiest congratulations to my friend @tsheringtobgay and the People’s Democratic Party for winning the parliamentary elections in Bhutan. Look forward to working together again to further strengthen our unique ties of friendship and cooperation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम शेरिंग टोबगे और पीडीपी को भूटान में संसदीय चुनाव जीतने पर बधाई दी
09 JAN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महामहिम शेरिंग टोबगे और पीपुल्स डेमोक्रेटिक पार्टी को भूटान में संसदीय चुनाव जीतने पर बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“मेरे मित्र @tsheringtobgay और पीपुल्स डेमोक्रेटिक पार्टी को भूटान में संसदीय चुनाव जीतने पर हार्दिक बधाई। मित्रता एवं सहयोग के हमारे अनूठे संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए फिर से साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं।”